ATP Sunrise Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Sunrise Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sunrise Challenger Event Details:

2005-03-15Hard
OutdoorSunrise, Florida, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sunrise Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarol Beck (3) (SVK)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavide Sanguinetti (ITA)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (ITA)Alberto Martin (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFChristophe Rochus (BEL)Bjorn Phau (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFTomas Zib (CZE)Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Martin (7) (ESP)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (GER)Florian Mayer (4) (GER)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (BEL)Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (CZE)Luis Horna (2) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1WC) (SVK)Peter Wessels (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Irakli Labadze (GEO)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (7) (ESP)Jerome Golmard (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Alex Calatrava (ESP)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (BEL)Kenneth Carlsen (6) (DEN)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Victor Hanescu (ROU)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Q) (USA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Tobias Summerer (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (3) (SVK)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (Q) (FRA)Ivo Karlovic (8) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (FRA)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (2) (PER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRick Leach (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
WO
SFRick Leach (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
6-1 7-6(10)
SFJan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
QFRick Leach (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
7-5 6-1
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-4 6-4
QFKarol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFJan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Rick Leach (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
Jeff Coetzee (3) (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Antony Dupuis (WC) (FRA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
6-1 6-3
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Justin Gimelstob (2) (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Younes El Aynaoui (WC) (MAR)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Summerer (GER)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Wesley Moodie (2) (RSA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jerome Golmard (FRA)Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Jose De Armas (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Summerer (GER)Todd Widom (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Moodie (2) (RSA)Todd Reid (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (FRA)Frank Dancevic (7) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (WC) (VEN)Amer Delic (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Widom (USA)Ivo Minar (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Summerer (GER)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Vahaly (USA)Andreas Seppi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Moodie (2) (RSA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Reid (AUS)Vahid Mirzadeh (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (GER)Wayne Odesnik (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (5) (USA)Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Robert Kendrick (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (7) (CAN)Bobby Reynolds (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (WC) (VEN)Andrew Lake (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amer Delic (USA)Daniele Bracciali (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sunrise Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Sunrise Challenger?