ATP Sunderland Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Sunderland Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sunderland Challenger Event Details:

2005-11-21Hard
IndoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sunderland Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Alexander Waske (1) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAlex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)Gilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlexander Waske (1) (GER)Arvind Parmar (7) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Waske (1) (GER)Miles Kasiri (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arvind Parmar (7) (GBR)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Jonathan Marray (GBR)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Waske (1) (GER)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (Q) (GBR)Uros Vico (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (7) (GBR)Jim May (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)David Sherwood (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Mark Hilton (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Stefano Galvani (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (GER)David Guez (FRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (GBR)Federico Luzzi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (6) (BEL)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Neil Bamford (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Marco Pedrini (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrank Moser (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Christopher Kas (1) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
SFChristopher Kas (1) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
6-0 6-1
SFFrank Moser (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
6-0 6-2
QFChristopher Kas (1) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
David Corrie (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFJosh Goodall (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFFrank Moser (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Iain Atkinson (WC) (GBR)
Sean Galpin (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFJesse Huta Galung (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Christopher Kas (1) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Neil Bamford (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16David Corrie (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ainsley Kershaw (WC) (GBR)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
6-0 3-6 6-3
R16Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Matthew Taylor (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Josh Goodall (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Iain Atkinson (WC) (GBR)
Sean Galpin (GBR)
Charles Crisp (GBR)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Frank Moser (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Matthew Lott (WC) (GBR)
Gary Thomson (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jim May (8) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (UKR)Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Miles Kasiri (7) (GBR)Frank Moser (3) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)Alessandro Motti (6) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Sean Thornley (WC) (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jim May (8) (GBR)David Corrie (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Burnham Arlidge (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (UKR)Christopher Koderisch (5) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (3) (GER)Iain Atkinson (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miles Kasiri (7) (GBR)Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)Ross Connolly (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (6) (ITA)Matthew Lott (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sean Thornley (WC) (GBR)Sean Galpin (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Corrie (GBR)Matthew Taylor (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jim May (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (WC) (GBR)Daniel Jewitt (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (UKR)Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Frank Moser (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Iain Atkinson (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Miles Kasiri (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ross Connolly (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Lott (GBR)Adam Barratclough (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (6) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sunderland Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Sunderland Challenger?