ATP Sudan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Sudan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sudan F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-29Clay
OutdoorKhartoum, Sudan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sudan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Klec (1) (GER)Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFIvo Klec (1) (GER)Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (5) (BIH)David Savic (6) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (1) (GER)Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (6) (YUG)Alexei Filenkov (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)Marc Meigel (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Mark Fynn (Q) (ZIM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16David Savic (6) (YUG)Matthias Wolf (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexei Filenkov (LL) (RUS)Noureldin Adam (WC) (SUD)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (Q) (ESP)Nishank Mishra (Q) (IND)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)Omar Hedayet (EGY)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)Libor Salaba (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (3) (RUS)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Meigel (GER)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Younes Rachidi (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (7) (RUS)Peter Goldsteiner (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (Q) (ZIM)Ammar Siddig (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Khalid Ali (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (YUG)Abdullah Giha (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wolf (ITA)Yu Takahashi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Noureldin Adam (WC) (SUD)Karim Kadry (EGY)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (LL) (RUS)Steffen Solomon (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Savic (3) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Richard Ruckelshausen (2) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFDavid Savic (3) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Kotaro Isobe (A) (JPN)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFRichard Ruckelshausen (2) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-4 7-6(0)
QFKotaro Isobe (A) (JPN)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFDavid Savic (3) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFMikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Nishank Mishra (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
6-4 6-3
QFRichard Ruckelshausen (2) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Noureldin Adam (WC) (SUD)
Khalid Ali (SUD)
7-5 6-4
R16Kotaro Isobe (A) (JPN)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
Ziryab Musa (WC) (SUD)
Ammar Siddig (SUD)
6-1 6-0
R16David Savic (3) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)
6-3 Retired
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
Brendan Zackey (RSA)
7-5 3-6 [12-10]
R16Nishank Mishra (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
Mandour Abdalla (WC) (SUD)
Abdullah Giha (SUD)
6-4 6-2
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-1 6-1
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (2) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Libor Salaba (CZE)Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yu Takahashi (JPN)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark Fynn (ZIM)Mohamed Yousif (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Brendan Zackey (RSA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (CZE)Ziryab Musa (WC) (SUD)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Ahmed Ali Mohamed Khlalfallah (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nishank Mishra (IND)Mohamed Al Bashir (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Libor Salaba (CZE)Bye
Q2Yu Takahashi (JPN)Bye
Q2Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)Mohamed Noraldeen (WC) (SUD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Fynn (ZIM)Bye
Q2Mohamed Yousif (WC) (SUD)Mohamed Musa (WC) (SUD)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Bye
Q2Kotaro Isobe (JPN)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Zackey (RSA)Bye
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Bye
Q2Ziryab Musa (WC) (SUD)Bye
Q2Jan Satral (CZE)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Bye
Q2Ahmed Ali Mohamed Khlalfallah (WC) (SUD)Bye
Q2Nishank Mishra (IND)Bye
Q2Mohamed Al Bashir (WC) (SUD)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sudan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Sudan F2 Futures?