ATP Sudan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Sudan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sudan F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-22Clay
OutdoorKhartoum, Sudan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sudan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Klec (1) (GER)Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvo Klec (1) (GER)Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (1) (GER)David Savic (6) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Steffen Solomon (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Gerald Melzer (7) (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Savic (6) (YUG)Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Steffen Solomon (Q) (RSA)Kotaro Isobe (LL) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (7) (AUT)Matthias Wolf (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Mark Fynn (Q) (ZIM)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Libor Salaba (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)Khalid Ali (WC) (SUD)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (YUG)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Brendan Zackey (Q) (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Omar Hedayet (EGY)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kotaro Isobe (LL) (JPN)Mohamed Noraldeen (WC) (SUD)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Steffen Solomon (Q) (RSA)Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (7) (AUT)Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matthias Wolf (ITA)Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (MAR)Shivang Mishra (IND)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (3) (BIH)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)Marc Meigel (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Noureldin Adam (WC) (SUD)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (Q) (ZIM)Ammar Siddig (WC) (SUD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (2) (RUS)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
David Savic (2) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
SFJordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-7]
SFDavid Savic (2) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFAlexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
6-2 6-4
QFMikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
Brendan Zackey (RSA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFDavid Savic (2) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Noureldin Adam (WC) (SUD)
Khalid Ali (SUD)
6-1 6-3
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Ziryab Musa (WC) (SUD)
Ammar Siddig (SUD)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
7-6(3) 7-6(1)
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Mikhail Pavlov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Steffen Solomon (RSA)
Brendan Zackey (RSA)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Libor Salaba (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Nishank Mishra (IND)
Shivang Mishra (IND)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16David Savic (2) (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Kotaro Isobe (JPN)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steffen Solomon (1) (RSA)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)Ronak Manuja (WC) (IND)WO[H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (CZE)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brendan Zackey (RSA)Ziryab Musa (WC) (SUD)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bertram Steinberger (AUT)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark Fynn (ZIM)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Libor Salaba (CZE)Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sudan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Sudan F1 Futures?