ATP Sudan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Sudan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sudan F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-11Clay
OutdoorKhartoum, Sudan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sudan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Andemir Karanashev (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndemir Karanashev (LL) (RUS)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAndemir Karanashev (LL) (RUS)Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Edward Seator (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)Jurgens Strydom (NAM)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)Christophe Lenzi (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)Alex Miotto (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andemir Karanashev (LL) (RUS)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Gaafar-Noureldin El Sadig (WC) (SUD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Majdi Salim (Q) (SYR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Marc Abdelnour (Q) (SYR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)James Feaver (Q) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edward Seator (GBR)Artem Isaev (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)Joe Cooper (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgens Strydom (NAM)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (7) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christophe Lenzi (FRA)Marcel-Ioan Miron (3) (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)Hamid Mustafa (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)Hosam Osman (WC) (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Miotto (6) (GBR)Gerald Bremond (FRA)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Andemir Karanashev (LL) (RUS)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)Yashar Sheet (Q) (SYR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaafar-Noureldin El Sadig (WC) (SUD)Ammar Siddig (WC) (SUD)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)Cheong-Eui Kim (8) (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Majdi Salim (Q) (SYR)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (Q) (RWA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Abdelnour (Q) (SYR)Michael Levens (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Charles-Robert Viale (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Gaafar-Noureldin El Sadig (SUD)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Andemir Karanashev (3) (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFGaafar-Noureldin El Sadig (SUD)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
James Feaver (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
6-0 6-1
QFAndemir Karanashev (3) (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFGaafar-Noureldin El Sadig (SUD)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
Elvis Muterwe (ZIM)
Hosam Osman (SUD)
6-0 6-0
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
Motaz Abou El Khair (2) (EGY)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Bye
R16James Feaver (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Alex Johnston (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Andemir Karanashev (3) (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
Christophe Lenzi (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Hamid Mustafa (WC) (SUD)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
6-2 6-3
R16Gaafar-Noureldin El Sadig (SUD)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Elvis Muterwe (ZIM)
Hosam Osman (SUD)
Mohammed Mahmoud (SUD)
Ammar Siddig (SUD)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
6-2 5-7 7-6(5)
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (2) (EGY)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)Andemir Karanashev (1) (RUS)3-6 7-6(3) 3-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1James Feaver (GBR)Michael Levens (2) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Mohamed Al Bashir (SUD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Majdi Salim (SYR)Olivier Zsok (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yashar Sheet (SYR)Elimam Siddig (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1John Mcgahon (IRL)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andemir Karanashev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)Mohamed Asakir (SUD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Levens (2) (AUS)Bye
Q2James Feaver (GBR)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Al Bashir (SUD)Bye
Q2Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Yousif Shebika (WC) (SUD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Majdi Salim (SYR)Bye
Q2Olivier Zsok (ROU)Hayan Maarouf (SYR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Elimam Siddig (SUD)Bye
Q2Yashar Sheet (SYR)Wdel Awad (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joe Cooper (GBR)Mohamed Noraldeen (SUD)WO[H2H]
Q2Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Elvis Muterwe (ZIM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Ahmed Elbanna (WC) (SUD)WO[H2H]
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Mohammed Mahmoud (SUD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2John Mcgahon (IRL)Mohamed Abdalah (SUD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sudan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Sudan F1 Futures?