ATP Stuttgart Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Stuttgart Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Stuttgart Outdoor Event Details:

2002-07-15Clay
OutdoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stuttgart Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Guillermo Canas (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Canas (3) (ARG)Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJiri Novak (1) (CZE)Tommy Robredo (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Canas (3) (ARG)Alberto Martin (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Younes El Aynaoui (4) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLars Burgsmuller (GER)Andrei Pavel (5) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (8) (ESP)Alexander Popp (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Canas (3) (ARG)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Martin (ESP)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Nicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Younes El Aynaoui (4) (MAR)Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Pavel (5) (ROU)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Gustavo Kuerten (2) (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Attila Savolt (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (WC) (GER)Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (8) (ESP)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (3) (ARG)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felix Mantilla (ESP)Jens Knippschild (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (ROU)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (ESP)Rainer Schuettler (7) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (6) (ECU)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (4) (MAR)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (5) (ROU)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (FRA)Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (2) (BRA)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoshua Eagle (1) (AUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
David Adams (2) (RSA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFJoshua Eagle (1) (AUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
4-6 6-1 6-2
SFDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJoshua Eagle (1) (AUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
1-6 6-4 6-1
QFJuan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3
QFDavid Adams (2) (RSA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) (IRI)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Joshua Eagle (1) (AUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
R16Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Leos Friedl (4) (CZE)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
R16Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Rainer Schuettler (WC) (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Petr Luxa (3) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
7-6(0) 6-2
R16Mansour Bahrami (WC) (IRI)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Hicham Arazi (WC) (MAR)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16David Adams (2) (RSA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
6-3 3-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johan Settergren (6) (SWE)Alexander Waske (1) (GER)6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)Daniel Elsner (GER)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)Didac Perez-Minarro (3) (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Jan Hernych (CZE)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (1) (GER)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johan Settergren (6) (SWE)Uros Vico (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)Simon Greul (GER)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Elsner (GER)Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Didac Perez-Minarro (3) (ESP)Kalle Flygt (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Serrano-Gamez (4) (ESP)Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (CZE)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (1) (GER)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Weinzierl (GER)Leos Friedl (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Uros Vico (ITA)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johan Settergren (6) (SWE)Kevin Sorensen (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Greul (GER)Christopher Kas (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Elsner (GER)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (3) (ESP)Michael Berrer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Christian-Michael Straka (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)Frank Moser (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (4) (ESP)Roberto Alvarez (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Stadler (WC) (GER)Konstantin Harle-Zettler (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (CHI)Juan Giner (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Stuttgart Outdoor draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Stuttgart Outdoor?