ATP Stuttgart Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Stuttgart Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Stuttgart Outdoor Event Details:

2000-07-17Clay
OutdoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stuttgart Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Squillari (5) (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-2 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFFranco Squillari (5) (ARG)Daniel Elsner (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGaston Gaudio (ARG)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Elsner (WC) (GER)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFranco Squillari (5) (ARG)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndrew Ilie (AUS)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (ARG)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Daniel Elsner (WC) (GER)Magnus Norman (1) (SWE)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (SVK)Younes El Aynaoui (4) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franco Squillari (5) (ARG)Marc-Kevin Goellner (Q) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (GER)Tommy Haas (6) (GER)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (AUS)Marat Safin (3) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Karim Alami (7) (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (1) (SWE)Bjorn Phau (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (WC) (GER)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)Dominik Hrbaty (8) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (4) (MAR)Christian Vinck (WC) (GER)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (Q) (GER)Jan Hernych (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (5) (ARG)Fernando Gonzalez (LL) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Haas (6) (GER)David Miketa (Q) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (GER)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (AUS)Hicham Arazi (MAR)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Andrei Pavel (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (7) (MAR)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)0-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (ARG)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Bernd Karbacher (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Julien Boutter (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJiri Novak (1) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Donald Johnson (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-3
SFJiri Novak (1) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
David Adams (3) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFJiri Novak (1) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFDavid Adams (3) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-4 3-6 7-5
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Magnus Norman (WC) (SWE)
Marat Safin (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
David Miketa (LL) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Jiri Novak (1) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jack Waite (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R16David Adams (3) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
3-6 7-6(10) 6-3
R16Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(4)
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Magnus Norman (WC) (SWE)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Jaime Oncins (4) (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Slava Dosedel (Q) (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
6-1 4-6 7-5
R16David Miketa (LL) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Bernd Karbacher (GER)
7-6(4) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Hernych (7) (CZE)Fernando Gonzalez (1) (CHI)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc-Kevin Goellner (8) (GER)Petr Luxa (2) (CZE)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1David Miketa (5) (CZE)Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bernd Karbacher (WC) (GER)Reginald Willems (4) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Gonzalez (1) (CHI)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (7) (CZE)David Skoch (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (2) (CZE)Michael Berrer (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (8) (GER)Dario Perez (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Francisco Costa (3) (BRA)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (WC) (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Miketa (5) (CZE)Boris Bachert (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Reginald Willems (4) (BEL)Fabio Maggi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernd Karbacher (WC) (GER)Andrey Cherkasov (6) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Stuttgart Outdoor draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Stuttgart Outdoor?