ATP Stuttgart Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Stuttgart Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Stuttgart Outdoor Event Details:

1995-07-17Clay
OutdoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stuttgart Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Jan Apell (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJan Apell (SWE)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFSergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFArnaud Boetsch (FRA)Albert Costa (13) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Apell (SWE)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Bernd Karbacher (15) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Gilbert Schaller (14) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Karel Novacek (11) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Albert Costa (13) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Apell (SWE)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Marcelo Rios (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (15) (GER)Martin Sinner (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (ESP)Jacco Eltingh (7) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (14) (AUT)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)Francisco Clavet (12) (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Andrea Gaudenzi (6) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Andrei Medvedev (5) (UKR)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karel Novacek (11) (CZE)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Costa (13) (ESP)Andrei Chesnokov (URS)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Alberto Berasategui (4) (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jan Apell (SWE)Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (CZE)Jonas Bjorkman (10) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (URU)Fabrice Santoro (16) (FRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Thierry Guardiola (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Bye
R64Marcelo Rios (CHI)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Martin Sinner (GER)Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (15) (GER)Bye
R64Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)Bye
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (ESP)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-7 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jacco Eltingh (7) (NED)Bye
R64Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Bye
R64Jaime Yzaga (PER)Hendrik-Jan Davids (Q) (NED)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)4-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Gilbert Schaller (14) (AUT)Bye
R64Francisco Clavet (12) (ESP)Bye
R64Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Ellis Ferreira (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (6) (ITA)Bye
R64Andrei Medvedev (5) (UKR)Bye
R64Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Renzo Furlan (ITA)Sasa Hirszon (Q) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Karel Novacek (11) (CZE)Bye
R64Albert Costa (13) (ESP)Bye
R64Andrei Chesnokov (URS)Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (FRG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Bill Behrens (Q) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (4) (ESP)Bye
R64Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)Bye
R64Jan Apell (SWE)Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Slava Dosedel (CZE)Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (10) (SWE)Bye
R64Fabrice Santoro (16) (FRA)Bye
R64Marcelo Filippini (URU)Alex Antonitsch (Q) (AUT)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Thierry Guardiola (LL) (FRA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FTomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFEllis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (6) (NED)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-3 6-2
SFTomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Luis Lobo (8) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 7-6
QFEllis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Udo Riglewski (FRG)
7-6 6-2
QFHendrik-Jan Davids (6) (NED)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-5 6-1
QFTomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Menno Oosting (NED)
7-6 6-2
QFLuis Lobo (8) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Jan Apell (2) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
7-6 6-2
R16Tom Nijssen (NED)
Udo Riglewski (FRG)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Libor Pimek (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Lan Bale (4) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids (6) (NED)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
6-4 6-3
R16Tomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Luis Lobo (8) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
6-1 6-7 7-5
R16Jan Apell (2) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-1 6-7 6-1
R32Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Bye
R32Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Tom Nijssen (NED)
Udo Riglewski (FRG)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
7-5 7-6
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Bye
R32Lan Bale (4) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Bye
R32Libor Pimek (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-3 0-6 6-2
R32Karsten Braasch (WC) (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
Francisco Clavet (Q) (ESP)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R32Hendrik-Jan Davids (6) (NED)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Bye
R32Tomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Bye
R32Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) (IRI)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
6-2 7-6
R32Mike Bauer (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Alex Antonitsch (AUT)
Martin Sinner (GER)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Bye
R32Luis Lobo (8) (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R32Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Jack Waite (USA)
Alberto Berasategui (WC) (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R32Jan Apell (2) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ellis Ferreira (12) (RSA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bill Behrens (USA)Thierry Guardiola (2) (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Hendrik-Jan Davids (9) (NED)Lars Burgsmuller (3) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Philippe Fleurian (4) (FRA)Michael Geserer (10) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex Antonitsch (5) (AUT)Francisco Montana (8) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sasa Hirszon (6) (CRO)Galo Blanco (7) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (ROU)Hernan Gumy (1) (ARG)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ellis Ferreira (12) (RSA)Martin Blackman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Guardiola (2) (FRA)Cyril Buscaglione (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bill Behrens (USA)Joshua Eagle (11) (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (3) (GER)Mike Bauer (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hendrik-Jan Davids (9) (NED)Libor Nemecek (CZE)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Philippe Fleurian (4) (FRA)Gerald Fauser (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Geserer (10) (GER)Thomas Schiessling (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Antonitsch (5) (AUT)Christian Tambue (GER)6-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Montana (8) (USA)Jack Waite (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Hirszon (6) (CRO)Matt Lucena (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Galo Blanco (7) (ESP)Andrew Florent (AUS)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hernan Gumy (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)George Bezecny (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Blackman (USA)Andres Vysand (EST)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (12) (RSA)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Cyril Buscaglione (FRA)Sergio Casal (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bill Behrens (USA)Pantelis Moschoutis (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Eagle (11) (AUS)Udo Riglewski (WC) (FRG)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Mike Bauer (WC) (USA)Michael Kocher (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)Roland Burtscher (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Jean-Philippe Fleurian (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Gerald Fauser (WC) (GER)Bertrand Madsen (HAI)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (AUT)Florian Krumrey (GER)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Geserer (10) (GER)Julien Link (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Antonitsch (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Christian Tambue (GER)Sascha Nensel (GER)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jack Waite (USA)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Montana (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Sasa Hirszon (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Matt Lucena (USA)Pieter Norval (RSA)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Florent (AUS)Solon Peppas (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Galo Blanco (7) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Stuttgart Outdoor draw (Men's) 1995?
Who will win Stuttgart Outdoor?