ATP Stuttgart Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Stuttgart Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Stuttgart Outdoor Event Details:

1993-07-19Clay
OutdoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stuttgart Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMagnus Gustafsson (16) (SWE)Michael Stich (2) (GER)6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMagnus Gustafsson (16) (SWE)Marc-Kevin Goellner (12) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Stich (2) (GER)Andrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMagnus Gustafsson (16) (SWE)Marcos Ondruska (9) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarc-Kevin Goellner (12) (GER)Karel Novacek (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)Javier Sanchez (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (2) (GER)Andrei Chesnokov (10) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (16) (SWE)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (9) (RSA)Emilio Sanchez (8) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Karel Novacek (4) (CZE)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (12) (GER)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Sanchez (ESP)Thomas Muster (5) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)Bernd Karbacher (13) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Chesnokov (10) (RUS)Arnaud Boetsch (7) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (2) (GER)Carlos Costa (15) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Sergio Bruguera (1) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (16) (SWE)Carsten Arriens (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (9) (RSA)Franco Davin (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (8) (ESP)Magnus Larsson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Karel Novacek (4) (CZE)Alberto Mancini (WC) (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Jonas B. Svensson (14) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (12) (GER)Claudio Mezzadri (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (URU)Cedric Pioline (6) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (5) (AUT)Daniel Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Javier Sanchez (ESP)Fabrice Santoro (11) (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (13) (GER)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)Goran Prpic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (7) (FRA)Karsten Braasch (Q) (GER)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrei Chesnokov (10) (RUS)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (15) (ESP)Gabriel Markus (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (2) (GER)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Markus Naewie (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Carsten Arriens (WC) (GER)David Prinosil (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Magnus Gustafsson (16) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marcos Ondruska (9) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Franco Davin (ARG)Dirk Dier (Q) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (SWE)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-6 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Emilio Sanchez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Karel Novacek (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alberto Mancini (WC) (ARG)David Rikl (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Jaime Oncins (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Jonas B. Svensson (14) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (12) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Claudio Mezzadri (Q) (SUI)Renzo Furlan (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Marcelo Filippini (URU)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Vacek (Q) (CZE)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Javier Sanchez (ESP)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Girts Dzelde (Q) (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Goran Prpic (WC) (CRO)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Karsten Braasch (Q) (GER)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)Michael Geserer (Q) (GER)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrei Chesnokov (10) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gabriel Markus (ARG)Jordi Arrese (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R64Horst Skoff (AUT)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Michael Stich (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTom Nijssen (3) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Gary Muller (5) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
7-6 6-3
SFTom Nijssen (3) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFGary Muller (5) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Luke Jensen (2) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFSergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Menno Oosting (7) (NLD)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
4-6 7-6 6-4
QFTom Nijssen (3) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Brian Devening (LL) (USA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
6-3 6-3
QFGary Muller (5) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Shelby Cannon (4) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
QFLuke Jensen (2) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (8) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-7 7-5 6-3
R16Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
David Rikl (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-7 7-6
R16Menno Oosting (7) (NLD)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Tom Nijssen (3) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Brian Devening (LL) (USA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Mike Bauer (6) (USA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Gary Muller (5) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Bernd Karbacher (WC) (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
5-7 7-6 6-2
R16Shelby Cannon (4) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Jan Apell (SWE)
Johan Donar (SWE)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16John-Laffnie de Jager (8) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Carlos Costa (ESP)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Luke Jensen (2) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Andrey Cherkasov (Q) (RUS)
Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)
WO
R32Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R32David Rikl (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
6-1 6-7 6-4
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
4-6 7-6 6-1
R32Menno Oosting (7) (NLD)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Bye
R32Tom Nijssen (3) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Bye
R32Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R32Brian Devening (LL) (USA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Donald Johnson (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Mike Bauer (6) (USA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Bye
R32Gary Muller (5) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Bye
R32Bernd Karbacher (WC) (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
Francisco Clavet (WC) (ESP)
Markus Naewie (GER)
3-6 7-6 6-2
R32Jan Apell (SWE)
Johan Donar (SWE)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) ()
Thomas Muster (AUT)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R32Shelby Cannon (4) (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Bye
R32John-Laffnie de Jager (8) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Bye
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Carlos Costa (ESP)
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R32Andrey Cherkasov (Q) (RUS)
Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)
Andrei Medvedev (UKR)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-7 6-1 6-4
R32Luke Jensen (2) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Girts Dzelde (WC) (LVA)Thierry Champion (11) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Vacek (3) (CZE)Markus Zillner (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dirk Dier (9) (GER)David Rikl (4) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claudio Mezzadri (5) (SUI)Francisco Roig (8) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Michael Geserer (GER)Torben Theine (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)Jan Gruninger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Girts Dzelde (WC) (LVA)Jordi Burillo (2) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thierry Champion (11) (FRA)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Vacek (3) (CZE)Federico Mordegan (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Zillner (GER)Jaroslav Bulant (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Rikl (4) (CZE)Brian Devening (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dirk Dier (9) (GER)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudio Mezzadri (5) (SUI)Libor Nemecek (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Roig (8) (ESP)Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Geserer (GER)Ingo Kroll (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Torben Theine (GER)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karsten Braasch (1) (GER)Sascha Grabow (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Gruninger (WC) (GER)Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jose Alejos Alandi (ESP)Roland Burtscher (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Alexander Mronz (12WC) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jordi Burillo (2) (ESP)Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Girts Dzelde (WC) (LVA)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Pablo Albano (ARG)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thierry Champion (11) (FRA)Christian Geyer (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Vacek (3) (CZE)Sascha Nensel (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Mordegan (ITA)Hans Schwaier (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Bulant (CZE)Albert Portas (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Zillner (GER)Arne Thoms (10) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Rikl (4) (CZE)Oren Motevassel (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brian Devening (USA)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jan Weinzierl (GER)Gerald Marzenell (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dirk Dier (9) (GER)Sander Groen (NLD)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Claudio Mezzadri (5) (SUI)Viktor Nagy (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)Boris Jordan (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Roig (8) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Geserer (GER)Martin Stringari (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ingo Kroll (GER)Udo Riglewski (GER)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Torben Theine (GER)Holger Speker (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Daniel Orsanic (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]