ATP Stuttgart Outdoor Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Stuttgart Outdoor Discussion!


Share This...


Stuttgart Outdoor Event Details:

2009-07-13Clay
OutdoorStuttgart, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stuttgart Outdoor draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJeremy Chardy (FRA)Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJeremy Chardy (FRA)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFVictor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJeremy Chardy (FRA)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Kiefer (GER)Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFVictor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Alexandre Sidorenko (LL) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (ITA)Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mischa Zverev (GER)Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Simon Greul (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Philipp Kohlschreiber (5) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (LL) (FRA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (ITA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Michael Berrer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (1) (FRA)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Andrey Golubev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Jose Acasuso (8) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (WC) (GER)Andreas Beck (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (Q) (POL)Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (5) (GER)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (LL) (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (GER)Ivo Minar (CZE)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Dominik Meffert (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (WC) (GER)Stefan Koubek (WC) (AUT)0-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Ivan Navarro (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-5 6-4
SFVictor Hanescu (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-4 7-5
SFFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Simon Greul (WC) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFVictor Hanescu (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFFrantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Simon Greul (WC) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 4-6 [14-12]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Pablo Andujar (A) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-4]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (2) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Alexander Flock (7) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Meffert (5) (GER)Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)Christian Mohs (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (8) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Nils Langer (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Oliver Marach (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)Rameez Junaid (AUS)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Dominik Meffert (5) (GER)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Christian Mohs (WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Bye
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Adrian Garcia (CHI)Bye
Q3Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Bye
Q3Oliver Marach (AUT)Bye
Q3Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Martin Sinner (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Meffert (5) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Stuttgart Outdoor draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Stuttgart Outdoor?