ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2019-10-15Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDenis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)Yuichi Sugita (LL) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFFilip Krajinovic (SRB)Pablo Carreno Busta (5) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (LL) (JPN)Janko Tipsarevic (PR) (SRB)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (q) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (SRB)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (5) (ESP)Sam Querrey (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (PR) (SRB)Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (LL) (JPN)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (q) (GER)Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Daniel Evans (8) ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Taylor Harry Fritz (3) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (5) (ESP)Gianluca Mager (LL) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sam Querrey (USA)Grigor Dimitrov (2WC) (BUL)6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (PR) (SRB)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (LL) (JPN)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Reilly Opelka (6) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)Joao Sousa (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (q) (GER)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (8) ()Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Casper Ruud (NOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Radu Albot (MDA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (5) (ESP)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (LL) (ITA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (USA)Dennis Novak (q) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (2WC) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Mate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFMate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-2 7-5
SFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-3 3-6 16-14
QFJean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Dominic Inglot ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
7-6(9) 7-6(5)
QFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Ivan Dodig (2) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Mate Pavic (3) (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Luke Bambridge ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Dodig (2) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommy Paul (q) (USA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)Yuichi Sugita (LL) (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (q) (GER)Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novak (q) (AUT)Gianluca Mager (LL) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (q) (USA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (q) (AUS)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (LL) (JPN)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (q) (GER)Hyeon Chung (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (LL) (ITA)Simon Yitbarek (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (q) (AUT)Viktor Troicki (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]