ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Jack Sock (6) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFJack Sock (6) ()Alexander Zverev (4) (GER)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Grigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJack Sock (6) ()Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Zverev (4) (GER)Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJuan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Gael Monfils (1) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (6) ()Dustin Brown (GER)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (4) (GER)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)Radu Albot (MDA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)Ryan Harrison (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Ivan Dodig (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Gilles Muller (LUX)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (6) ()Malek Jaziri (TUN)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Donald Young (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Steve Johnson (5) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (WC) (ARG)John Isner (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (Q) (USA)Adam Pavlasek (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FElias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
Mate Pavic (4) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-1 6-1
SFMate Pavic (4) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFElias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Treat Huey (PHL)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFMate Pavic (4) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Isak Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFElias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
Colin Fleming ()
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-3 4-6 11-9
QFRohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
6-2 1-1 Ret.
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Mate Pavic (4) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Isak Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-4
R16Colin Fleming ()
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Jonathan Marray ()
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
Marcin Matkowski (3) (POL)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-6(2) 1-6 11-9
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-4 4-6 12-10
R16Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Gilles Muller (LUX)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jurgen Zopp (EST)Patrik Rosenholm (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Marton Fucsovics (6) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryan Harrison (3) (USA)Matthias Bachinger (PR) (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Daniel Brands (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (EST)Sam Querrey (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (WC) (SWE)Tristan Lamasine (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Carl Soderlund (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (6) (HUN)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryan Harrison (3) (USA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (PR) (GER)Marco Cecchinato (7) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)Dragos Dima (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (5) (GER)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]