ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2014-10-13Hard
OutdoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Grigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFGrigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFBernard Tomic (AUS)Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)0-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)Jack Sock ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Dustin Brown (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Alexandr Dolgopolov (4) (UKR)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bernard Tomic (AUS)Kevin Anderson (3) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jack Sock ()Jeremy Chardy (6) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (GER)Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q) (FRA)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)Igor Sijsling (NLD)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (5) (ARG)Donald Young (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (AUS)Patrik Rosenholm (WC) (SWE)7-6(1) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (6) (FRA)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Sock ()Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Treat Huey (PHL)
Jack Sock ()
6-4 6-3
SFTreat Huey (PHL)
Jack Sock ()
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-1 6-4
SFEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Jamie Murray ()
John Peers (AUS)
6-7(7) 6-3 10-6
QFTreat Huey (PHL)
Jack Sock ()
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
1-6 6-1 10-6
QFDustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFJamie Murray ()
John Peers (AUS)
Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-5 4-6 12-10
R16Treat Huey (PHL)
Jack Sock ()
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-3 6-4
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-3 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-4
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Jamie Murray ()
John Peers (AUS)
Johan Brunstrom (WC) (SWE)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Lukasz Kubot (2) (POL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dustin Brown (1) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marius Copil (6) (ROU)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (GER)Tim Puetz (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (1) (GER)Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)7-6(2) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (EST)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (POL)Joshua Milton (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (6) (ROU)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (GER)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Puetz (GER)Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (1) (GER)Edward Corrie ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (ZWE)Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Adrien Bossel (SUI)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (7) (ITA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)Milos Sekulic (WC) (SWE)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (EST)Yann Marti (8) (SUI)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)James Duckworth (3) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Markus Eriksson (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (6) (ROU)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Vincent Millot (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Micke Kontinen (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Puetz (GER)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (5) (USA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]