ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2012-10-15Hard
IndoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (1) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (1) (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (7) (CYP)6-4 4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Nicolas Almagro (3WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJo-Wilfried Tsonga (1) (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (7) (CYP)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (3WC) (ESP)Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (1) (FRA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Feliciano Lopez (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Florian Mayer (4) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (7) (CYP)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (3WC) (ESP)Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Patrik Rosenholm (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (1) (FRA)Bye
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Yannick Mertens (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (5) (ESP)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Bye
R32Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Albert Ramos (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (COL)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (7) (CYP)David Goffin (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (WC) (AUS)Kevin Anderson (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (Q) (ROU)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (3WC) (ESP)Bye
R32Mikhail Youzhny (6) (RUS)Brian Baker (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (WC) (SWE)Gael Monfils (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-6]
SFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
4-6 7-6(4) [12-10]
SFMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
QFRobert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [14-12]
QFKevin Anderson (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Brian Baker (WC) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFMarcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
WO
R16Robert Lindstedt (1) (SWE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Patrik Rosenholm (A) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-3 6-0
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Brian Baker (WC) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcelo Melo (3) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Peter Torebko (5) (GER)6-1 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Erik Chvojka (6) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)James Mcgee (IRL)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Nils Langer (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)Milos Sekulic (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (6) (CAN)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Robin Olin (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nils Langer (GER)Ante Tepic (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (5) (GER)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Anton Waern (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (WC) (SWE)Elliot Carnello (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)Henri Laaksonen (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (3) (ROU)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Julien Maes (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Markus Schultz (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (6) (CAN)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robin Olin (SWE)Fred Simonsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Christoffer Solberg (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Stockholm draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Stockholm?