ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
IndoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Florian Mayer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Ivan Ljubicic (4) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (GER)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (1) (SUI)Stanislas Wawrinka (5WC) (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Ljubicic (4) (CRO)Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (FIN)James Blake (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (GER)Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Taylor Dent (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (5WC) (SUI)Robin Haase (NED)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (4) (CRO)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16James Blake (WC) (USA)Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (1) (SUI)Bye
R32Taylor Dent (USA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NED)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (5WC) (SUI)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (4) (CRO)Bye
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)Tommy Robredo (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Blake (WC) (USA)Thomaz Bellucci (7) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (Q) (GER)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)Michael Berrer (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)Bye
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Feliciano Lopez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (2) (SWE)Bye
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 6-4
SFEric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Wesley Moodie (2) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-2 6-3
QFMarcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Philipp Marx (GER)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
QFEric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFWesley Moodie (2) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Henri Kontinen (WC) (FIN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [15-13]
R16Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Simon Aspelin (4) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (A) (ESP)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 [16-14]
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Robert Lindstedt (3) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Henri Kontinen (WC) (FIN)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
R16Wesley Moodie (2) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Schoorel (6) (NED)Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (GER)Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (SWE)Joao Sousa (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (6) (NED)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hernych (CZE)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (GER)Henri Kontinen (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (SWE)Nikola Mektic (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (POR)Andis Juska (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (EST)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (NOR)Tobias Blomgren (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (6) (NED)Patrik Rosenholm (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carl Bergman (SWE)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (BEL)Benoit Paire (5) (FRA)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Stefan Koubek (3) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Henri Kontinen (FIN)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (WC) (FIN)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dieter Kindlmann (7) (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Peter Luczak (4) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (SWE)Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (POR)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (LAT)Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Stockholm draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Stockholm?