ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2006-10-09Hard
IndoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Blake (2) (USA)Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJames Blake (2) (USA)Robin Soderling (8) (SWE)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJoachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Kristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (8) (SWE)Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJames Blake (2) (USA)Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)Frank Dancevic (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)David Ferrer (4) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (8) (SWE)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Blake (2) (USA)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (7) (BEL)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (4) (ESP)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (FRA)Jonathan Marray (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (5) (FIN)Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (8) (SWE)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Peter Wessels (Q) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (WC) (SWE)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (3) (CZE)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (6) (BEL)Vince Spadea (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Mardy Fish (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Blake (2) (USA)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFOlivier Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFOlivier Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-6]
QFRobert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (WC) (SWE)
John Mcenroe (USA)
7-6(6) 7-6(2)
QFPaul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
James Blake (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Jonas Bjorkman (WC) (SWE)
John Mcenroe (USA)
Johan Landsberg (A) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Ervin Eleskovic (WC) (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-0
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
James Auckland (GBR)
Simon Greul (GER)
7-6(7) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jonathan Marray (GBR)Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (2) (FRA)Alan Mackin (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Wessels (NED)Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (GBR)Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (2) (FRA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alan Mackin (GBR)Filip Prpic (8) (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)Rameez Junaid (AUS)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)James Auckland (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)Lars Uebel (GER)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Wessels (NED)Wayne Arthurs (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (GBR)Daniel Danilovic (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (2) (FRA)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Mackin (GBR)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (8) (SWE)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (3) (FRA)Carl Bergman (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Auckland (GBR)Julian Reister (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (7) (SWE)Karl Norberg (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)Robert Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (GER)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Wessels (NED)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (6) (AUS)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Stockholm draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Stockholm?