ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2003-10-20Hard
IndoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMardy Fish (5) (USA)Robin Soderling (WC) (SWE)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFRobin Soderling (WC) (SWE)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMardy Fish (5) (USA)Thomas Enqvist (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (WC) (SWE)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (ITA)Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMardy Fish (5) (USA)Mario Ancic (CRO)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFThomas Enqvist (WC) (SWE)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)John Van Lottum (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (WC) (SWE)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (5) (USA)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (WC) (SWE)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (USA)Taylor Dent (USA)6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Van Lottum (NED)Paradorn Srichaphan (1) (THA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (WC) (SWE)Wesley Moodie (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)Karol Beck (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)Jan-Frode Andersen (Q) (NOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (FRA)Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (5) (USA)Paul Baccanello (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (CRO)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Nicolas Massu (3) (CHI)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Mariano Zabaleta (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (WC) (SWE)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (USA)Kristof Vliegen (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (USA)Sjeng Schalken (2) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFJonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-3 7-5
SFWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
WO
QFJoachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Jared Palmer (3) (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
QFGaston Etlis (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Mario Ancic (A) (CRO)
Karol Beck (SVK)
WO
QFWayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
R16Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Rick Leach (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Paul Baccanello (A) (AUS)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
R16Jared Palmer (3) (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Joachim Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Mario Ancic (A) (CRO)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
R16Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Wayne Black (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Johan Landsberg (WC) (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Baccanello (6) (AUS)Thierry Ascione (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Benneteau (7) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Wayne Arthurs (3) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-7(9) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jan-Frode Andersen (8) (NOR)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thierry Ascione (1) (FRA)Johan Settergren (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Baccanello (6) (AUS)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (7) (FRA)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (3) (AUS)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Tomas Berdych (4) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Frode Andersen (8) (NOR)Timo Nieminen (FIN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Ascione (1) (FRA)Christian Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Johan Settergren (SWE)Michael Ryderstedt (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Paul Baccanello (6) (AUS)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)Amir Hadad (ISR)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (WC) (SWE)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Benneteau (7) (FRA)Michal Tabara (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (3) (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Jose De Armas (VEN)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tomas Berdych (4) (CZE)Jamie Delgado (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Andy Chirita (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (FIN)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Frode Andersen (8) (NOR)Christian Vinck (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Stockholm draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Stockholm?