ATP St. Remy Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The St. Remy Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Remy Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-06Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Remy Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniil Medvedev (RUS)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniil Medvedev (RUS)Mirza Basic (BIH)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJoris De Loore (BEL)Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFDaniil Medvedev (RUS)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFMirza Basic (BIH)Marco Trungelliti (4) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (BEL)Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)Matteo Viola (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (4) (ARG)Yannick Mertens (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)Edward Corrie ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (BEL)Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)6-1 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (RUS)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (4) (ARG)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Ante Pavic (Alt) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Kimmer Coppejans (8) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)Sam Barry (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie ()Michal Konecny (CZE)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (BEL)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (Q) (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Laurent Lokoli (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-5
SFDavid O'hare (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Gregoire Barrere (4) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFKen Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFDavid O'hare (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Matthias Bachinger (PR) (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFGregoire Barrere (4) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
WO
QFKen Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16David O'hare (IRL)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Matthias Bachinger (PR) (GER)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-4 11-9
R16Gregoire Barrere (4) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (WC) (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
7-6(8) 7-6(8)
R16Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Alexandre Buchner (WC) (FRA)
Boris Vermet (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Cyril Respaut (WC) (FRA)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ken Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)Romain Arneodo (8) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)Filip Veger (5) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romain Jouan (6) (FRA)Viktor Galovic (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)JONATHAN Gray (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (8) (FRA)Egor Kovalev (PR) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)Clement Chidekh (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (5) (CRO)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (3) (ITA)Nathan Seateun (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (6) (FRA)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Arthur Hugounenq (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)Baptiste Anselmo (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erik Crepaldi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3JONATHAN Gray (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (PR) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clement Chidekh (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Glancy (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Seateun (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (FRA)Nino Portales (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arthur Hugounenq (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Anselmo (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)ByeBye[H2H]