ATP St. Remy Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The St. Remy Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Remy Challenger Event Details:

2015-09-08Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Remy Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Dodig (5) (CRO)Nils Langer (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIvan Dodig (5) (CRO)David Guez (FRA)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
SFNils Langer (GER)Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (5) (CRO)Sebastien Boltz (WC) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Guez (FRA)Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFNils Langer (GER)Quentin Halys (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Tim Puetz (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastien Boltz (WC) (FRA)Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (5) (CRO)Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16David Guez (FRA)Jonathan Hilaire (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (GER)Vincent Millot (8) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Tim Puetz (GER)Sam Barry (Alt) (IRL)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Hugo Nys (Alt) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (1) (SVK)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (WC) (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (Q) (CRO)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (5) (CRO)Marius Copil (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Joshua Milton (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (NLD)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Hilaire (WC) (FRA)Martin Vaisse (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32David Guez (FRA)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (8) (FRA)Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)James Ward (4) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Nino Portales (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (Alt) (IRL)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (Alt) (FRA)Hugo Grenier (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Skupski (1) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-1
SFKen Skupski (1) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFAndrej Martin (2) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
WO
QFKen Skupski (1) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Tim Puetz (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFErik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
WO
QFNorbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
QFAndrej Martin (2) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Filip Veger (CRO)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Ken Skupski (1) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Bye
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Erik Crepaldi (3) (ITA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Nils Langer (GER)
6-2 1-6 10-3
R16Sam Barry (IRL)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Alexandre Buchner (WC) (FRA)
Boris Vermet (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Constantin Belot (WC) (FRA)
Noe Khlif (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Norbert Gombos (4) (SVK)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
WO
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Filip Veger (CRO)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Veger (1) (CRO)Arthur Hugounenq (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)Noe Khlif (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)Nathan Seateun (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Constantin Belot (4) (FRA)Nino Portales (5) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arthur Hugounenq (WC) (FRA)Emmanuel Coste (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Noe Khlif (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nathan Seateun (WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]