ATP St. Polten Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The St. Polten Discussion!


Share This...


St. Polten Event Details:

2003-05-18Clay
OutdoorSt. Polten, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Polten draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Roddick (1) (USA)Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndy Roddick (1) (USA)David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Martin Verkerk (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (1) (USA)Richard Krajicek (WC) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)Mario Ancic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (NED)Flavio Saretta (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (WC) (NED)Brian Vahaly (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (NED)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Flavio Saretta (BRA)Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)Albert Costa (2) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (Q) (GER)Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (USA)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (WC) (NED)Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (CRO)Taylor Dent (4) (USA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (NED)Karol Kucera (7) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Luis Horna (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Andre Sa (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)Jan Weinzierl (LL) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Karol Beck (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Hugo Armando (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Costa (2) (ESP)Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 6-7(8) 6-3
SFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Tomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
SFSargis Sargsian (ARM)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Mariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
QFTomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
QFSimon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFMariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Andy Roddick (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
QFSargis Sargsian (ARM)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
David Adams (2) (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Tomas Cibulec (1) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Irakli Labadze (WC) (GEO)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Scott Humphries (4) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Andy Roddick (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Mariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
7-5 6-7(3) 6-2
R16Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Richard Krajicek (WC) (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R16David Adams (2) (RSA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Michael Berrer (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Armando (USA)Jan Weinzierl (8) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (GER)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-0 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Markus Polessnig (WC) (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Armando (USA)Oliver Gross (4) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jan Weinzierl (8) (GER)Ingo Neumuller (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)Christian Magg (WC) (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Tomas Cakl (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (5) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (GER)Daniel Willman (NZL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (AUT)Didac Perez-Minarro (7) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Patrick Wolfler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Patrick Schmolzer (WC) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Polessnig (WC) (AUT)Rainer Falenti (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Peter Clarke (6) (IRL)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (4) (GER)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Armando (USA)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Neumuller (AUT)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Weinzierl (8) (GER)Tobias Summerer (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP St. Polten draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win St. Polten?