ATP St. Polten Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The St. Polten Discussion!


Share This...


St. Polten Event Details:

2000-05-22Clay
OutdoorSt. Polten, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Polten draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Pavel (ROU)Andrew Ilie (7) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrei Pavel (ROU)Albert Portas (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrew Ilie (7) (AUS)Juan-Antonio Marin ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAlbert Portas (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrei Pavel (ROU)Andrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan-Antonio Marin ()Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrew Ilie (7) (AUS)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Albert Portas (ESP)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (ESP)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Pavel (ROU)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Marin ()Sjeng Schalken (6) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Markus Hipfl (AUT)Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (7) (AUS)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Tarango (USA)Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Nicolas Kiefer (1WC) (GER)6-7(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Juan Giner (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Andre Sa (BRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (GER)Roger Federer (8) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (3) (UKR)Scott Humphries (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (BEL)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)Fernando Vicente (5) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (6) (NLD)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin ()Jens Knippschild (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (AUT)Marc-Kevin Goellner (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)Christian Ruud (PR) (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (7) (AUS)Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)George Bastl (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)Mark Philippoussis (2WC) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
7-6(10) 6-7(2) 6-4
SFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFAndrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-1 7-5
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Devin Bowen (Q) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFJan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
QFRobbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFAndrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Nicolas Kiefer (WC) (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
6-7(7) 6-0 6-1
R16Devin Bowen (Q) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (4) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
7-5 6-4
R16Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tomas Carbonell (3) (ESP)
Pieter Norval ()
5-7 6-2 7-5
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
David Adams (2) (RSA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Wolfgang Schranz (8) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Scott Humphries (USA)Martin Spottl (3) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Giner (ESP)Hugo Armando (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Robin Vik (7) (CZE)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (8) (AUT)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Spottl (3) (AUT)Marius Barnard (RSA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Scott Humphries (USA)Rodrigo Cerdera (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugo Armando (4) (USA)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (ESP)Timothy Aerts (5) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Remus Farcas (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (7) (CZE)Philipp Mullner (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (2) (FRA)Diego Del Rio (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Melzer (AUT)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (8) (AUT)Thomas Shimada (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Spottl (3) (AUT)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marius Barnard (RSA)Alan Mackin ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Humphries (USA)Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cerdera (6) (ARG)Myles Wakefield (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Armando (4) (USA)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-7(8) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Christian Polessnig (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timothy Aerts (5) (BEL)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Devin Bowen (1) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Q2Devin Bowen (1) (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-0 6-3
Q2Nuno Marques (PRT)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Brent Haygarth (2) (RSA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
7-5 6-1