ATP St. Polten Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The St. Polten Discussion!


Share This...


St. Polten Event Details:

1994-06-13Clay
OutdoorSt. Polten, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Polten draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Tomas Carbonell (8) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Francisco Roig (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTomas Carbonell (8) (ESP)Slava Dosedel (4) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (1) (AUT)Wolfgang Schranz (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancisco Roig (Q) (ESP)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSlava Dosedel (4) (CZE)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Carbonell (8) (ESP)Gilad Bloom (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Marcelo Filippini (URU)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Wolfgang Schranz (WC) (AUT)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (SVK)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Francisco Roig (Q) (ESP)Gabriel Markus (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Francisco Clavet (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (6) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Slava Dosedel (4) (CZE)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Carbonell (8) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Gilad Bloom (ISR)Carlos Costa (2) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Dirk Dier (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (URU)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (WC) (AUT)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (Q) (ROU)Gilbert Schaller (7) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Javier Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Horacio De La Pena (ARG)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Roig (Q) (ESP)Christian Ruud (NOR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Markus (ARG)Jordi Arrese (5) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Younes El Aynaoui (6) (MAR)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (ESP)Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (ESP)Albert Costa (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (4) (CZE)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (8) (ESP)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (Q) (ESP)Stefan Koubek (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilad Bloom (ISR)Viktor Nagy (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Costa (2) (ESP)Franco Davin (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVojtech Flegl (CZE)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Adam Malik (MYS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
SFAdam Malik (MYS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Diego Perez (URU)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFVojtech Flegl (CZE)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
6-7 6-1 7-6
QFDiego Perez (URU)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Menno Oosting (1) (NLD)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
7-6 6-4
QFAdam Malik (MYS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Tomas Carbonell (3) (ESP)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFKirk Haygarth (RSA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Juan-Ignacio Garat (4) (ARG)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
6-4 6-2
QFVojtech Flegl (CZE)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Sergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
7-6 2-6 6-2
R16Menno Oosting (1) (NLD)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Diego Perez (URU)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
7-6 7-6
R16Tomas Carbonell (3) (ESP)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Slava Dosedel (WC) (CZE)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
7-6 6-1
R16Adam Malik (MYS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Horacio De La Pena (ARG)
Cristian Miniussi (ARG)
6-4 0-6 6-3
R16Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Lucas Arnold Ker (Q) (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
7-6 3-6 6-3
R16Juan-Ignacio Garat (4) (ARG)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Gerald Mandl (WC) (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
7-5 6-4
R16Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Sergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
7-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Libor Nemecek (7) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktor Nagy (HUN)Johan Anderson (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Diego Perez (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisco Roig (4) (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Libor Nemecek (7) (CZE)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Anderson (AUS)Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Viktor Nagy (HUN)Jiri Pelikan (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Perez (URU)Cristian Miniussi (6) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Roig (4) (ESP)Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thierry Guardiola (5) (FRA)Sascha Nensel (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Oscar Martinez Dieguez (1) (ESP)Roland Burtscher (WC) (AUT)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Guillaume Marx (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (AUT)Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)WO[H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (7) (CZE)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Anderson (AUS)Stefan Leiner (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiri Pelikan (CZE)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Viktor Nagy (HUN)Frederic Fontang (8) (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (3) (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Perez (URU)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristian Miniussi (6) (ARG)Herwig Ribitsch (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Roig (4) (ESP)Martin Spottl (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)Torben Theine (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sascha Nensel (GER)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (5) (FRA)Carsten Arriens (GER)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Jiri Pelikan (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
6-3 6-2
Q2Jiri Pelikan (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)
7-5 7-5