ATP St. Petersburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg Challenger Event Details:

2004-08-09Clay
OutdoorSt. Petersburg, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Rene Lisnard (4) (FRA)Stanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (4) (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFStanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (4) (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFStanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)Steve Darcis (SE) (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)Alexander Markin (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (4) (FRA)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)0-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (SE) (BEL)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (1) (GER)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (Q) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Markin (RUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (4) (FRA)Stefan Wauters (SE) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (5) (SUI)Evgeny Kirillov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Vadim Davletshin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (SE) (BEL)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)Andrey Cherkasov (LL) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Mikhail Lifshits (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Dieter Kindlmann (2) (GER)7-6(8) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Andrei Mishin (RUS)
Daniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
SFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
2-6 6-0 6-3
SFMikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Andrei Mishin (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (2) (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
3-6 6-2 6-1
QFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFSteve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Andrei Mishin (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFYuriy Schukin (2) (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
R16Daniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Alexei Belov (WC) (RUS)
Nikolay Mishin (RUS)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Todor Enev (4) (BUL)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 Retired
R16Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ivan Iliachenko (WC) (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Andrei Mishin (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Alexander Markin (RUS)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Yuriy Schukin (2) (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Artur Djabarov (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Istomin (UZB)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (2) (IND)Andrey Cherkasov (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Alexander Hartman (6) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (UZB)Mischa Zverev (7) (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (2) (IND)Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Cherkasov (5) (RUS)Alexei Belov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Semen Siarkin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Hartman (6) (SWE)Valery Rudnev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS)0-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (1) (FRA)Ilya Drozdov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Stanislav Chirkov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (UZB)Artur Djabarov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (7) (GER)Artem Vlasenko (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (2) (IND)Andrei Somov (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Dudko (RUS)Ivan Iliachenko (WC) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexei Belov (RUS)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (5) (RUS)Alexander Sikanov (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Georgy Tchoukhleb (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Semen Siarkin (RUS)Gregory Muzil (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (WC) (RUS)Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Hartman (6) (SWE)Dmitry Ivanchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS)Andrei Volodine (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Ilia Chkonia (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Michael Ouvarov (8) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP St. Petersburg Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win St. Petersburg Challenger?