ATP St. Petersburg Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg Event Details:

2012-09-17Hard
IndoorSt. Petersburg, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Klizan (3) (SVK)Fabio Fognini (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (3) (SVK)Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)6-7(11) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFFabio Fognini (4) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (3) (SVK)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (4) (ITA)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (3) (SVK)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (4) (ITA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP)Evgeny Donskoy (WC) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (3) (SVK)Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)Andrey Kumantsov (Q) (RUS)6-3 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Yen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Ivan Nedelko (LL) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (4) (ITA)Tobias Kamke (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Andrei Vasilevski (Q) (BLR)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Florent Serra (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
SFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Frank Moser (4) (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-7(5) 7-6(4) [10-5]
SFLukas Lacko (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFRajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFFrank Moser (4) (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLukas Lacko (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Philipp Marx (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
James Cerretani (USA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-7]
R16Frank Moser (4) (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)
Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Andrey Yakovlev (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Vugar Aliev (WC) (AZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valery Rudnev (RUS)Stanislav Poplavskyy (2) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Anton Zaitsev (8) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Nikita Gudozhnikov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Mikhail Fufygin (5) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergey Strelkov (RUS)Bye
Q3Vugar Aliev (WC) (AZE)Bye
Q3Morgan Phillips (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Valery Rudnev (RUS)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)Timofey Skripkin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitsev (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Bye
Q3Egor Gerasimov (6) (BLR)Bye
Q3Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Bye
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Artur Gusev (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Fufygin (5) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP St. Petersburg draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win St. Petersburg?