ATP St. Brieuc Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The St. Brieuc Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Brieuc Challenger Event Details:

2018-03-26Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Brieuc Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardas Berankis (2) ()Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFConstant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis (2) ()Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (8) (EST)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (2) ()Dennis Novak (AUT)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Gregoire Barrere (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (2) ()Maxime Janvier (SE) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Manuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)Joris De Loore (Q) (BEL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (4) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)Antoine Hoang (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LAT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Corentin Moutet (7) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)Vincent Millot (FRA)4-6 6-3 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Tristan Lamasine (Q) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (SE) (FRA)Oscar Otte (5) (GER)3-6 7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (SE) (FRA)Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (2) ()Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Arends (3) (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
4-6 6-1 10-7
SFLuke Bambridge (4) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Hugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Ken Skupski ()
7-6(2) 7-5
SFSander Arends (3) (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFHugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Ken Skupski ()
Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
7-5 7-5
QFLuke Bambridge (4) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFSander Arends (3) (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
David Pel (NLD)
6-0 6-4
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-1 6-1
R16Hugo Nys (1) (FRA)
Ken Skupski ()
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 6-4
R16Andreas Mies (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
David Pel (NLD)
Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-0 6-3
R16Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Ricardas Berankis ()
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Joris De Loore (6) (BEL)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tristan Lamasine (FRA)David Guez (5) (FRA)6-0 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (NLD)Zizou Bergs (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (3) (ESP)Quentin Gueydan (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joris De Loore (6) (BEL)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Remi Boutillier (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Guez (5) (FRA)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (1) (FRA)Noe Macquart (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (GER)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (NLD)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)Sanjar Fayziev (7) (UZB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Mick Lescure (WC) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kanar (FRA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (3) (ESP)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quentin Gueydan (WC) (FRA)Joffrey De Schepper (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (FRA)Gabriel Petit (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (6) (BEL)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Remi Boutillier (FRA)Bradley Mousley (4) (AUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (FRA)Raphael Baltensperger (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Guez (5) (FRA)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]