ATP St. Brieuc Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The St. Brieuc Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Brieuc Challenger Event Details:

2016-03-29Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Brieuc Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Igor Sijsling (6) (NLD)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAlexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (6) (NLD)Gleb Sakharov (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Tobias Kamke (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (WC) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (6) (NLD)Daniel Evans (2) ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Constant Lestienne (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (WC) (FRA)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (6) (NLD)Axel Michon (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (2) ()David Guez (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Maxime Teixeira (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (7) (BLR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)Tak Khunn Wang (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Grega Zemlja (SLO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Andreas Beck (Q) (GER)3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (Q) (FRA)Quentin Halys (8) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (FRA)Vincent Millot (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (WC) (FRA)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (6) (NLD)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (Alt) (FRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32David Guez (FRA)Edward Corrie (Q) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (2) ()Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
James Cerretani (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-8
SFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Maxime Authom (WC) (BEL)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-4 1-6 10-8
SFJames Cerretani (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
QFMaxime Authom (WC) (BEL)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
7-5 7-5
QFTobias Kamke (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Jonathan Marray ()
6-7(2) 6-2 10-5
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (4) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Maxime Authom (WC) (BEL)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Hugo Nys (WC) (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
4-6 6-4 10-3
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Jonathan Marray ()
Lorenzo Giustino (Alt) (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
7-5 6-2
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Frank Moser (2) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sadio Doumbia (5) (FRA)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Edward Corrie (8) ()Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Remi Boutillier (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andreas Beck (6) (GER)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)6-3 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Laurent Rochette (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (5) (FRA)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)Alexandre Penaud (PR) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (8) ()Corentin Moutet (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remi Boutillier (FRA)Lloyd Glasspool (7) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreas Beck (6) (GER)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (FRA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (1) (BLR)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Gregoire Jacq (FRA)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Quentin Coulaud (WC) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (5) (FRA)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (2) (SRB)Hugo Nys (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Penaud (PR) (FRA)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Corentin Moutet (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (8) ()Simon Baudry (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julien Dubail (BEL)Martin Beran (CAN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Remi Boutillier (FRA)Valentin Nourrissat (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (7) ()Manuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (4) (BLR)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (BEL)Maxime Petel (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Beck (6) (GER)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]