ATP St. Brieuc Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The St. Brieuc Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Brieuc Challenger Event Details:

2015-04-06Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Brieuc Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Lucas Pouille (1) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Pouille (1) (FRA)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Remi Boutillier (FRA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)5-3 Ret.[H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (1) (FRA)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)Jan Mertl (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Yann Marti (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)Jules Marie (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Jan Hernych (6) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Vincent Millot (FRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (1) (FRA)Quentin Halys (WC) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Germain Gigounon (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Edward Corrie (8) ()7-5 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Richard Becker (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (SUI)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jules Marie (FRA)Julien Cagnina (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)David Guez (7) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (6) (CZE)Gregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (Q) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)Martin Vaisse (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Igor Sijsling (4) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)Marcus Willis (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (2) (GER)Laurent Rochette (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFGregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
6-3 6-3
SFAndriej Kapas (4) (POL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Ruben Gonzales (2) (PHL)
Darren Walsh ()
6-2 7-5
QFJulien Cagnina (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
1-6 6-4 11-9
QFGregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAndriej Kapas (4) (POL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Toni Androic (Alt) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
1-6 6-3 10-8
QFRuben Gonzales (2) (PHL)
Darren Walsh ()
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Daniel Cox ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
WO
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
James Cluskey (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-2
R16Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Andreas Beck (3) (GER)
Ken Skupski ()
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Gregoire Burquier (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
3-6 7-6(2) 12-10
R16Toni Androic (Alt) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
WO
R16Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Ruben Gonzales (2) (PHL)
Darren Walsh ()
Remi Boutillier (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcus Willis (8) (GBR)Daniel Cox (1) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Richard Becker (7) (GER)Toni Androic (3) (CRO)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Constant Lestienne (FRA)Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (1) ()Romain Bauvy (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcus Willis (8) (GBR)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Loeiz Briand (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (FRA)Yannik Reuter (6) (BEL)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Lucas Poullain (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Becker (7) (GER)Teri Groll (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)Sami Reinwein (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (FRA)Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Bauvy (FRA)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Boltz (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Loeiz Briand (WC) (FRA)Paul Toupin (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Poullain (WC) (FRA)Quentin Gueydan (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (FRA)Antoine Martin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Becker (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Manuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (FRA)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]