ATP St. Petersburg Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg Event Details:

2010-10-25Hard
IndoorSt. Petersburg, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Rajeev Ram (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)Yen-Hsun Lu (4) (TPE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Michael Russell (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (1) (RUS)Daniel Brands (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (WC) (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (Q) (USA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (4) (TPE)Potito Starace (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)Michal Przysiezny (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Fabio Fognini (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (GER)Viktor Troicki (5) (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Jeremy Chardy (7) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Filippo Volandri (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (USA)Igor Andreev (WC) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (3) (YUG)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Denis Istomin (6) (UZB)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
SFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFRohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Filip Polasek (3) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFMikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFFilip Polasek (3) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFRohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-1]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-3 6-7(1) [10-4]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Andrey Yakovlev (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Michael Russell (USA)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Filip Polasek (3) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Radu Albot (MDA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Andrei Ciumac (WC) (MDA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Noam Okun (6) (ISR)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (1) (RUS)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (MDA)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (WC) (MDA)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Ilya Belyaev (7) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)Filip Polasek (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Ilia Starkov (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (6) (ISR)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Danila Arsenov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Beka Komakhidze (WC) (RUS)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Igor Rud (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)Irakli Marutian (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (8) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP St. Petersburg draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win St. Petersburg?