ATP St. Petersburg Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg Event Details:

2003-10-20Hard
IndoorSt. Petersburg, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGustavo Kuerten (3) (BRA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFSargis Sargsian (ARM)Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGustavo Kuerten (3) (BRA)Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Mikhail Youzhny (5) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSargis Sargsian (ARM)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFGustavo Kuerten (3) (BRA)Vince Spadea (6) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlex Corretja (WC) (ESP)Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (5) (RUS)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Igor Andreev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (6) (USA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (3) (BRA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)7-6(1) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)Gaston Gaudio (7) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Vadim Davletshin (WC) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (5) (RUS)Andrei Pavel (PR) (ROU)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (WC) (RUS)Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Andy Ram (Q) (ISR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Marat Safin (8) (RUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (6) (USA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)David Ferrer (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (3) (BRA)Brian Vahaly (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (7) (ARG)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (WC) (ESP)Jan Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 6-4
SFMichael Kohlmann (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
2-6 6-3 6-3
QFJulian Knowle (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFMichael Kohlmann (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Tomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFMartin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Marat Safin (RUS)
WO
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Vadim Davletshin (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Tomas Cibulec (3) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 6-0
R16Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andy Ram (ISR)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-7(10) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Vacek (6) (CZE)Harel Levy (4) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andy Ram (ISR)Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (YUG)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Jiri Vencl (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ota Fukarek (CZE)Noam Okun (ISR)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (4) (ISR)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (6) (CZE)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andy Ram (ISR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (5) (GER)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (YUG)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Vencl (CZE)Georgy Tchoukhleb (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Razvan Sabau (7) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)Temur Tsvinaria (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Semen Siarkin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (CZE)Tuomas Ketola (8) (FIN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (4) (ISR)Florin Mergea (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (6) (CZE)Gery Shalon (WC) (RUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP St. Petersburg draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win St. Petersburg?