ATP St. Brieuc Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The St. Brieuc Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Brieuc Challenger Event Details:

2019-03-25Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Brieuc Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKamil Majchrzak (8) (POL)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFKamil Majchrzak (8) (POL)Richard Berankis (1) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFMaxime Janvier (FRA)Corentin Moutet (6) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRichard Berankis (1) ()Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (8) (POL)Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFCorentin Moutet (6) (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Richard Berankis (1) ()Sebastian Ofner (14) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (8) (POL)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (6) (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Roman Safiullin (ITF) (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Mirza Basic (12) (BIH)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (FRA)Filip Horansky (16) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Berankis (1) ()Gregoire Jacq (ITF) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (14) (AUT)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Daniel Brands (13) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard ()Jurgen Zopp (10) (EST)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (8) (POL)Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (6) (FRA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Quentin Halys (11) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (ITF) (RUS)Aleksandr Nedovesov (15) ()6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)Manuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (12) (BIH)Viktor Troicki (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (16) (SVK)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (q) (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Richard Berankis (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gregoire Jacq (ITF) (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Sebastian Ofner (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dennis Novak (9) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (AUT)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (WC) (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Antoine Hoang (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (ITA)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Daniel Brands (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jurgen Zopp (10) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mikael Torpegaard ()Pavel Kotov (ALT) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Kamil Majchrzak (8) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Corentin Moutet (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Cem Ilkel (TUR)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ITF) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aleksandr Nedovesov (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roman Safiullin (ITF) (RUS)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R64Manuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Evgeny Donskoy (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (SRB)Hugo Grenier (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (12) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Filip Horansky (16) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (FRA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (2) (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (q) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
SFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ITF) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 7-5
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (ITF) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
James Cerretani (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
6-4 6-4
QFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
7-6(6) 6-7(7) 10-6
QFSander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Dan Added (ITF) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Leander Paes (IND)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ITF) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Luis David Martinez ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Quentin Halys (WC) (FRA)
Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R16Dan Added (ITF) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (WC) (FRA)
Corentin Moutet (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (q) (UKR)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aslan Karatsev (q) (RUS)Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]