ATP Sri Lanka F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Sri Lanka F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sri Lanka F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-06-18Clay
OutdoorSri Lanka
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sri Lanka F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Alexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Manish Sureshkumar (6) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)Pruchya Isarow (4) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (8) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFManish Sureshkumar (6) (IND)Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFPruchya Isarow (4) (THA)Sharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Thales Turini (BRA)3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Sharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (8) (IND)Anze Arh (q) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Chandril Sood (q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Manish Sureshkumar (6) (IND)Giovani Samaha ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Thales Turini (BRA)Chayanon Kaewsuto (q) (THA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pruchya Isarow (4) (THA)Muzammil Murtaza (q) ()5-7 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Chayanon Kaewsuto (q) (THA)Kunal Anand (IND)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Muzammil Murtaza (q) ()Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()Vladyslav Orlov (7) (UKR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Sandeep Vm (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-4 4-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Vijayant Malik (LL) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chandril Sood (q) (IND)Avindra Perera (WC) (SRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (8) (IND)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (6) (IND)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha ()Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (2) (RUS)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Daniel Mora (q) (COL)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (4) (THA)Dineshkanthan Thangarajah (WC) ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()Tyler Mercier (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ignacio Carou (ARG)Thomas Brechemier (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-4 5-7 10-7
SFDiego Matos (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Anvit Bendre ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
6-3 6-3
SFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-1 6-1
QFDiego Matos (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFVladyslav Orlov (UKR)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFIgnacio Carou (ARG)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Yasitha DE SILVA (SRI)
Sharmal Dissanayake ()
7-5 6-1
QFAnvit Bendre ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
Naoki Takeda (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Daniel Mora (COL)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-1 6-4
R16Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Yasitha DE SILVA (SRI)
Sharmal Dissanayake ()
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Gregg I. Malawer ()
Chaska Rakotondrainibe ()
6-1 6-1
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
1-6 7-6(8) 10-4
R16Naoki Takeda (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Alex Fairbanks (AUS)
Dineshkanthan Thangarajah ()
5-7 6-0 12-10
R16Anvit Bendre ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Vijayant Malik (LL) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)6-7(7) 6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Muzammil Murtaza (q) ()Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Anvit Bendre ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chandril Sood (q) (IND)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Mora (q) (COL)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chayanon Kaewsuto (q) (THA)Diego Matos (BRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Amarnath Arora ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Roy Hobbs (CAN)Yugal Bansal (IND)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mora (q) (COL)Luca Emanuel Knese ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)Naithrav Srinivasan ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Yasitha DE SILVA (SRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Muzammil Murtaza (q) ()Amit Beniwal ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Gokul Suresh (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Alex Fairbanks (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Archana Lokuge ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anvit Bendre ()Hsiang-Yi Wang (TPE)6-4 1-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Chayanon Kaewsuto (q) (THA)Paramveer Singh Bajwa (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Matos (BRA)Tonkla Mulada (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (q) (IND)Paras Dahiya (IND)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vijayant Malik (LL) (IND)Jatin Dahiya (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]