ATP Sri Lanka F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Sri Lanka F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Sri Lanka F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-06-26Clay
OutdoorSri Lanka
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sri Lanka F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Alessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAlessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)Harshana Godamanna (WC) (LKA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (1) (IND)Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHarshana Godamanna (WC) (LKA)Nicholas Bybel (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAlessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)Gabriel Petit (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicholas Bybel (USA)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Harshana Godamanna (WC) (LKA)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Sharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (FRA)Giovani Samaha ()6-1 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (8) (RUS)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Nishangan Nadaraja (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Naoki Takeda (JPN)4-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (5) (IND)Nino Portales (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Davide Galoppini (6) (ITA)3-6 6-0 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicholas Bybel (USA)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Pierre Faivre (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Harshana Godamanna (WC) (LKA)Fabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (7) (ITA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)1-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()Jordan Correia (BRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (2) (ESP)Yasitha DE SILVA (WC) (SRI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChandril Sood (3) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Nino Portales (FRA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
2-1 Retired
SFChandril Sood (3) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Sharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()
Harshana Godamanna (LKA)
6-0 3-6 11-9
SFNino Portales (FRA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFSharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()
Harshana Godamanna (LKA)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFChandril Sood (3) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFPHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFNino Portales (FRA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Sharmal Dissanayake (WC) ()
Harshana Godamanna (LKA)
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Chandril Sood (3) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Yasitha DE SILVA (WC) (SRI)
Nishangan Nadaraja ()
6-3 6-4
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
Sankha Atukorale (WC) ()
Alex Fairbanks (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Vignesh Peranamallur (IND)
Suraj R Prabodh (IND)
Pierre Faivre (FRA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
WO
R16PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Anvit Bendre (4) ()
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-4
R16Nino Portales (FRA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
6-4 6-4
R16Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Duncan (12) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Naoki Takeda (2) (JPN)Gokul Suresh (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giovani Samaha (3) ()Robert Leck (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nino Portales (FRA)Isa Mammetgulyyev (4) (TKM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1S D Prajwal Dev (13) (IND)Heera ASHIQ (WC) (PAK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Bybel (9) (USA)Anirudh Chandrasekar (6) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1PHILIP Bachmaier (15) (AUT)Alex Fairbanks (WC) (AUS)6-2 2-6 [10-5][H2H]
Q1Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (8) (IND)Suraj R Prabodh (10) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Nebojsa Peric (1) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Duncan (12) (GBR)Mohd Assri Merzuki ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naoki Takeda (2) (JPN)Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gokul Suresh (WC) (IND)Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giovani Samaha (3) ()Hao Sheng Koay ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Leck (GBR)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (16) ()6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isa Mammetgulyyev (4) (TKM)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (FRA)Nitin Kumar Sinha (14) (IND)7-5 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Heera ASHIQ (WC) (PAK)Vignesh Peranamallur (5) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2S D Prajwal Dev (13) (IND)Vibuda Wijebandara (WC) (SRI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anirudh Chandrasekar (6) (IND)Ankit Chopra (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Bybel (9) (USA)Aleksandr Ernepesov (WC) (TKM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Fairbanks (WC) (AUS)Chandril Sood (7) (IND)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2PHILIP Bachmaier (15) (AUT)Anvit Bendre ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (8) (IND)Yuriy Rogusskiy (TKM)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Suraj R Prabodh (10) (IND)Georgiy Pochay (TKM)6-3 6-1[H2H]