ATP Spain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F9 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-16Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Javier Marti (2) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJavier Marti (2) (ESP)Patricio Heras (8) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Steven Diez (7) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3WC) (ESP)1-6 6-4 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (8) (ARG)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Mikhail Korovin (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)Michiel de Krom (q) (NLD)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Omar Salman (q) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Romain Barbosa (PRT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (q) (RUS)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3WC) (ESP)Benjamin Hassan ()6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (q) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (8) (ARG)Federico Moreno (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Cachin (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-7
SFPedro Cachin (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFAdrien Bossel (SUI)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
0-6 6-2 11-9
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-3
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Adrien Bossel (SUI)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Francisco SAN ANDRES Aguado (ESP)
Ernesto SANZ Martinez (ESP)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (q) (BRA)Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Omar Salman (q) (BEL)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Fernando Bogajo (ESP)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Michiel de Krom (q) (NLD)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Korovin (q) (RUS)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Federico Moreno (LL) (ARG)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Louis Chaix (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (q) (BRA)Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Korovin (q) (RUS)Loic Perret (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michiel de Krom (q) (NLD)Marco Neubau (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Dariusz Lipka (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Omar Salman (q) (BEL)Ernesto SANZ Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louis Chaix (FRA)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Bogajo (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Mario Fernandez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (LL) (ARG)Joel Cannell (GBR)7-5 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michiel de Krom (q) (NLD)Tim Jansen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Neubau (ESP)Miguel Damas (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Victor MORENO Lozano (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Samy Grace (EGY)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Korovin (q) (RUS)Rayane Roumane (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Dario Montes (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)Neven Krivokuca ()6-2 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mario Fernandez-Gonzalez (ESP)David GURUMETA Abad (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)7-6(4) 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Francisco SAN ANDRES Aguado (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loic Perret (SUI)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (POL)Javier SANCHEZ Pradillo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (q) (BRA)Maxime Mora (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Chaix (FRA)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)John Echeverria (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Alejandro MORO Canas (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernando Bogajo (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (LL) (ARG)Frederik Oervad ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joel Cannell (GBR)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (q) (ESP)Adrian Exposito (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Alvaro Huete ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ernesto SANZ Martinez (ESP)Jesus Echevarri (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omar Salman (q) (BEL)Azael Azael (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Pablo Manzano Lapuerta ()6-2 6-4[H2H]