ATP Spain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-12Clay
OutdoorValldoreix, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Zormann (BRA)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Pedro Cachin (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)WO[H2H]
R16Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Michael Bois (FRA)7-6(8) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (6) (ARG)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Noah Rubin (USA)3-6 6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (1WC) (CAN)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Taylor Harry Fritz (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)Soichiro Moritani (Q) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Rafael Matos (Q) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michael Bois (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)Carlos Taberner (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (6) (ARG)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Ryota Kishi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (JPN)James Marsalek (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (USA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)Jake Eames (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Jaume Pla Malfeito (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-0 6-1
QFCollin Altamirano (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Steven Diez (4) (CAN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
WO
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)
Lucas Mccone (BEL)
6-2 7-5
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Davide Ferrari (WC) (SUI)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
7-5 2-6 [10-5]
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Michael Bois (FRA)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Harrison Lombe (WC) (AUS)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Steven Diez (4) (CAN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Phumin Srisangsitthisanti (WC) (THA)
Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA)
6-0 6-1
R16Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)
Lucas Mccone (BEL)
Tomas Builes (COL)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
6-2 6-4
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Can Oztuzun (TUR)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (10) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Matos (2) (BRA)Robert Herrera (15) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)Can Oztuzun (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Taylor Harry Fritz (4) (USA)Piercarlo Bianciardi (12) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Soichiro Moritani (5) (JPN)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Taberner (ESP)Oriol Puig (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (13) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jake Eames (8) (AUS)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (10) (ESP)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Matos (2) (BRA)Tadas Babelis (WC) (LTU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Herrera (15) (ESP)Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)David Subira Taboada (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Can Oztuzun (TUR)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Taylor Harry Fritz (4) (USA)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piercarlo Bianciardi (12) (ITA)Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (5) (JPN)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Mccone (BEL)Leo Julien Sebaoun (14) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Taberner (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Puig (ESP)Tomas Builes (9) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (7) (ESP)Eric Beci (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (13) (ESP)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (8) (AUS)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)Enrique Vidal (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Robert Ziganshin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (10) (ESP)Nel Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (2) (BRA)Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tadas Babelis (WC) (LTU)Antonio Batlle (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Herrera (15) (ESP)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (3) (ESP)Juan Manuel Pendones (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Subira Taboada (ESP)Nikita Kardivar (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Can Oztuzun (TUR)Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Baez (USA)David De Leon Elias (11) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Harry Fritz (4) (USA)Alvaro Arias De Velasco Siso (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (WC) (THA)Gerard Andres Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Piercarlo Bianciardi (12) (ITA)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (5) (JPN)Wei Seem Lee (MAS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adria Alvarez (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (14) (JPN)Phumin Srisangsitthisanti (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Sasi Kumar Mukund (6) (IND)6-2 3-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Puig (ESP)Claudio Quinones Garcia (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (9) (COL)Gerard Platero (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (7) (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eric Beci (ESP)William Flavell (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Nuno Cotrim (WC) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (13) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jake Eames (8) (AUS)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Harrison Lombe (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Yury Nebolsin (16) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F9 Futures?