ATP Spain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F9 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-15Clay
OutdoorBadalona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)7-6(9) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (SE) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Conor Pollock (Q) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Tim Goransson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Michael Grant (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)Dario Perez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (SE) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Alvaro Cajigal (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Marco Viola (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conor Pollock (Q) (USA)Francesc Montanes-Roca (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (SWE)Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (6) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Arnau Dachs (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Grant (WC) (USA)David Estruch (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (Q) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dario Perez (Q) (ARG)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (7) (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)5-7 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (SE) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Cajigal (Q) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)Juan Lizariturry (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Tiago Slonik (LL) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Sascha Heinemann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Allen Perel (3) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
SFIvan Nedelko (RUS)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
6-7(9) 7-6(4) [10-6]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
7-5 7-5
QFAllen Perel (3) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Roger Ordeig (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFIvan Nedelko (RUS)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
WO
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Bye
R16Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)
Jorge Nadal (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Allen Perel (3) (AUS)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Roger Ordeig (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Enzo Brox (GER)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Marc Dolcet (ESP)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Dario Perez (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)
Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Roman Tudoreanu (1) (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dario Perez (ARG)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Conor Pollock (4) (USA)Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (11) (ESP)David Estruch (5) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Sascha Heinemann (7) (GER)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Nedelko (10) (RUS)Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (1) (MDA)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (ARG)Frederic Novas (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Vargas (ESP)Sean Berman (16) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Francesc Aulina (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Mark Vervoort (13) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Conor Pollock (4) (USA)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)Francesc Manresa Canabate (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (5) (ESP)Mattia Errico (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (11) (ESP)Jereon Camfferman (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Santos Sanchez-Patino (15) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Heinemann (7) (GER)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (10) (RUS)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (1) (MDA)Enzo Brox (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)Michel Sanderse (NED)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Bart Govaerts (9) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Novas (SUI)Antoine Joannier (A) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dario Perez (ARG)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Vargas (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sean Berman (16) (USA)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Marco Almorin Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Aulina (ESP)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Omar Van Welzenis (NED)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (13) (NED)Marco Neubau (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Conor Pollock (4) (USA)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Anton Peskov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Manresa Canabate (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (5) (ESP)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Errico (ITA)Ricardo Elsink (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jereon Camfferman (NED)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (11) (ESP)Can Cetinel (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Valerian Cornudet (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Mark Mozer (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (15) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (7) (GER)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Jordi Coll Cambra (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Luca Pippi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (10) (RUS)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roman Tudoreanu (1) (MDA)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Enzo Brox (GER)James Allemby (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michel Sanderse (NED)Jordi Casanovas (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Jorge Nadal (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bart Govaerts (9) (BEL)Tim Knight (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Antoine Joannier (A) (FRA)Ryoma Sloane (A) (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frederic Novas (SUI)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dario Perez (ARG)James Ludlow (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roger Ordeig (ESP)Martin Webster (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Tigrane Boghossian (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)Jordi Vives (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Aggelos Venizelos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sean Berman (16) (USA)Craig Walker (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Sebastian Padure (ROU)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marco Almorin Lopez (ESP)Pol Gumma Benito (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Nika Dolidze (GEO)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Aulina (ESP)Jan Dyl (GBR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Sebastian Barbero (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Omar Van Welzenis (NED)Gerard Junyent (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Marco Neubau (ESP)Mattla Campus (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mark Vervoort (13) (NED)Hector Varona Cantabrana (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Conor Pollock (4) (USA)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Sielmann (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anton Peskov (RUS)Alem Tleshov (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Manresa Canabate (ESP)Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)Marc Dolcet (ESP)5-7 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Carlos Rosique Alvarez (ESP)Jose Aguilar Tatay (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthias Dorfler (14) (GER)Carlos Bautista Enrique (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (5) (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)Gerard Puig Morell (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mattia Errico (ITA)Ningyue Cheng (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Elsink (NED)Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Jereon Camfferman (NED)Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Can Cetinel (TUR)Marco Francescatto (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (11) (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (6) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Valerian Cornudet (FRA)Michael Hole (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Evgeniy Bankov (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mark Mozer (BLR)Nikolai Afanasiev (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)David Christopher White (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Santos Sanchez-Patino (15) (ESP)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sascha Heinemann (7) (GER)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Filipp Naumov (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Alexey Maklakov (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Dennis Kos (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Marcel Heras Toledo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (12) (ESP)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (A) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tiago Slonik (8) (BRA)Alex Luguera (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Coll Cambra (ESP)Marko Lazic (SLO)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luca Pippi (ITA)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)Manuel Estruga Soler (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Nedelko (10) (RUS)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F9 Futures?