ATP Spain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F9 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-05Clay
OutdoorXativa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOlivier Ramos (8) (FRA)Jasper Smit (6) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFJasper Smit (6) (NED)Paul Logtens (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFOlivier Ramos (8) (FRA)Matias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPaul Logtens (NED)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJasper Smit (6) (NED)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)Guillermo Platel-Varas (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlivier Ramos (8) (FRA)Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (NED)Frank Condor-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (6) (NED)David Cors-Pares (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Platel-Varas (7) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Olivier Ramos (8) (FRA)David Caballero-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (NED)Norikazu Sugiyama (LL) (JPN)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)Julien Cuaz (FRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (3) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Cors-Pares (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (6) (NED)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (7) (ESP)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (8) (FRA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Caballero-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Dario Perez (ARG)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)Ezequiel Dequino (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
3-6 7-5 6-3
SFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
David Cors-Pares (1) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
WO
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 7-5
QFDavid Cors-Pares (1) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
Guillermo Carter (4) (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
WO
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Olivier Ramos (3) (FRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
WO
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16David Cors-Pares (1) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Bye
R16Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
David Robles-Torralba (ESP)
6-1 3-6 6-3
R16Guillermo Carter (4) (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
WO
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
Federico Levi (ARG)
Martin Mandrilli (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Matias De Genaro (ARG)
Ezequiel Dequino (ARG)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Olivier Ramos (3) (FRA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (WC) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)
Dario Perez (ARG)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (11) (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Dequino (10) (ARG)Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (16) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Caballero-Garcia (9) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (6) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (13) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (15) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias De Genaro (14) (ARG)David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Levi (ARG)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (11) (ESP)Amadeo Toledo-Alejos (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)Joaquin Lillo (CHI)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Dequino (10) (ARG)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (16) (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Caballero-Garcia (9) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Bertrand Contzler (5) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (12) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (6) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (13) (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (7WC) (ALG)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (15) (ESP)Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)Aaron Ramos (8) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias De Genaro (14) (ARG)Ricardo Rodriguez-Alberola (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Homedes-Carballo (WC) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (1) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Morgan Phillips (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Amadeo Toledo-Alejos (ESP)Ben Cole (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (11) (ESP)Alex Martinatto (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)Martin Mandrilli (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Lillo (CHI)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Dequino (10) (ARG)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (16) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4) (ESP)Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Bello-Rodo (SUI)Rishi Behl (IND)WO[H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Caballero-Garcia (9) (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (5) (FRA)Dominik Tiedt (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Diego Camacho (BOL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (12) (ESP)Ruben Calvo-Tellez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (6) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Jamie Maxwell (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (13) (ESP)Luis Cuenca-Cordobes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (7WC) (ALG)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Robles-Febrer (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (15) (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Ramos (8) (MEX)Ricardo Iniesta Navalon (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez-Alberola (ESP)Sergio Mayans-Reynau (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (14) (ARG)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Spain F9 Futures?