ATP Spain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Spain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F9 Futures Event Details:

2001-09-03Clay
OutdoorOviedo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Ventura (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Gorka Fraile (1Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (1Q) (ESP)Juan Monaco (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSergei Pozdnev (RUS)Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (1Q) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (LL) (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (8) (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (1Q) (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (LL) (ARG)David Caballero-Garcia (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Todor Enev (7) (BUL)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (Q) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (4) (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (8) (ESP)Igor Andreev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (3) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
WO
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFJoaquin Munoz-Hernandez (3) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
5-2 Retired
QFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)
6-2 6-3
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Mario Munoz-Bejarano (WC) (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (3) (ESP)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)
Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (WC) (ESP)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Israel Matos-Gil (2) (ESP)Sebastian Quintero (13) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Caballero-Garcia (3) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guillem Burniol-Teixido (5) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (15) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (6) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Igor Andreev (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (8) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (12) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (WC) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (9) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (2) (ESP)Jose-Maria Hilla-Merchan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Quintero (13) (COL)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivan Caballero-Garcia (3) (ESP)Alexander Tabares (CUB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (16) (ESP)4-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan Monaco (4) (ARG)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (10) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (5) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (15) (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (6) (ESP)Enrique Somolinos-Morales (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (14) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Igor Andreev (RUS)Victor Sanchez-Gil (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)3-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (8) (ESP)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Negrin (12) (ESP)Pablo Cabrero-Nava (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]