ATP Spain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-05Clay
OutdoorLleida, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1WC) (CHI)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
SFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1WC) (CHI)David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (2WC) (ESP)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1WC) (CHI)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)Ryota Kishi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2WC) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1WC) (CHI)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ryota Kishi (Q) (JPN)Filippo Baldi (JE) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)Ronald Slobodchikov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)James Marsalek (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2WC) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1WC) (CHI)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (SE) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (Q) (JPN)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (JE) (ITA)Thibault Forget (Q) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (Q) (RUS)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (8) (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Michael Bois (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)Pablo Galdon (7) (ARG)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
R32James Marsalek (GBR)Ricky Ventura Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Soichiro Moritani (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2WC) (ESP)Alex Valeriano (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
SFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
6-1 7-5
SFJordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFSergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
WO
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Charlie Hughes (GBR)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-5]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Bye
R16Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Alex Fillat (WC) (ESP)
Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Michael Bois (FRA)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Charlie Hughes (GBR)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
WO
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Marc Giner (ESP)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)1-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (13) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (3) (ESP)Alex Valeriano (15) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ryota Kishi (4) (JPN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (9) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Ibai Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (12) (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (6) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thibault Forget (14) (FRA)Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Soichiro Moritani (8) (JPN)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Tomas Builes (11) (COL)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (13) (ESP)Harrison Lombe (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (3) (ESP)Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Valeriano (15) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (4) (JPN)Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sasi Kumar Mukund (9) (IND)Andrea Guarini (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ibai Gomez (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (5) (ESP)1-6 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (10) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (6) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (12) (ESP)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Gerard Platero (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Forget (14) (FRA)David Subira Taboada (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (8) (JPN)George Papageorgiou (GRE)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (16) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (1WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Alex Fillat (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Carlos Franco (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Builes (11) (COL)Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (NZL)Gil Uwe Grund (GER)6-1 6-7(10) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (13) (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-7(8) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (3) (ESP)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP)Nikita Kardivar (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Bayo Philips (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (15) (ESP)Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (4) (JPN)Mihai Vasilian Stoica (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Guarini (ITA)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (9) (IND)Davide Ferrari (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (5) (ESP)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ibai Gomez (ESP)Albert Freixas Palomino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (10) (ESP)Nel Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (6) (ESP)Daniel Luque (ESP)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Ruben Companys (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (12) (ESP)Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Gerard Andres Rodriguez (ESP)6-7(6) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Platero (ESP)Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP)2-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Subira Taboada (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Forget (14) (FRA)Alejandro Serret Agelet De Saracibar (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (8) (JPN)Javier Amantegui (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3George Papageorgiou (GRE)Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (16) (ESP)Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)Ivan Solans (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alex Fillat (ESP)Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Jordi Morey (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Filipe Sharratt (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Franco (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (ESP)7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL)Pedro Lizondo Osset (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Tomas Builes (11) (COL)Bye
Q4Ronald Slobodchikov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q4Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Olly Sadler (NZL)Jose Antonio Laderas Torres (ESP)6-3 0-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q4Gil Uwe Grund (GER)Denis Borisov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Harrison Lombe (AUS)Yury Nebolsin (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Vincenzo Scognamiglio (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Gomez Mantilla (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Victor Lochmann (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP)Roger Lera (ESP)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Nikita Kardivar (USA)Nuno Cotrim (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Adrian Kohler (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bayo Philips (USA)Leszek Mirecki (POL)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN)Charlie Hughes (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Alex Valeriano (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Ryota Kishi (4) (JPN)Bye
Q4Mihai Vasilian Stoica (ROU)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)Joaquin Gonzalez Bosch (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Andrea Guarini (ITA)Vladyslav Nepomniashchyi (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)Gerard Rodriguez Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Davide Ferrari (SUI)Anupam Kumar (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sasi Kumar Mukund (9) (IND)Bye
Q4Adria Mas Mascolo (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Andrey Tobolnov (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albert Freixas Palomino (WC) (ESP)Alex Perrier (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ibai Gomez (ESP)Luciano Vitali (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)Alvaro Barranco Vilaltella (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nel Ferrer (ESP)Kilian Geiss (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Martos Gornes (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Dominguez Alonso (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Daniel Luque (ESP)Stefan Vujic (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Companys (ESP)Jerzy Jaworski (POL)WO[H2H]
Q4Lucas Mccone (BEL)Nick Kerhulas (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Bye
Q4Gerard Andres Rodriguez (ESP)Ettore Bianco (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Platero (ESP)Ignacio Corbat (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Subira Taboada (ESP)Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Adria Alvarez (ESP)Alex Ayguavives (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Serret Agelet De Saracibar (ESP)Phumin Srisangsitthisanti (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Thibault Forget (14) (FRA)Enrique Vidal (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Soichiro Moritani (8) (JPN)Bye
Q4Javier Amantegui (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4George Papageorgiou (GRE)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Jordi Jimenez Ferrer (ESP)Arturo Schmidt (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q4Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Sergey Baryshev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)Timothy Vaughan-Sanders (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q4Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (16) (ESP)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F8 Futures?