ATP Spain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F8 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-08Clay
OutdoorSabadell, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (ITA)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Arnau Dachs (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (1) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (ITA)Marco Viola (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Alexander Flock (8) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Matthias Dorfler (LL) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arnau Dachs (WC) (ESP)Marc Vargas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6) (ESP)Conor Pollock (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Tim Goransson (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-7(7) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)Jordi Vives (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Bart Govaerts (LL) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFBart Govaerts (BEL)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-7(6) 2-2 Retired
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
6-2 6-4
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFBart Govaerts (BEL)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Guillem Collado-Castells (WC) (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Alexander Flock (GER)
James Ludlow (USA)
0-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-2]
R16Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Arnau Dachs (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1WC) (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Viola (2) (ITA)Jereon Camfferman (NED)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Juan Lizariturry (16) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (11) (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Estruch (9) (ESP)Roman Tudoreanu (5) (MDA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (10) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Giner (7) (ESP)Bart Govaerts (14) (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Conor Pollock (8) (USA)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1WC) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (15) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Viola (2) (ITA)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jereon Camfferman (NED)Amerigo Contini (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Sergio Barranco (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (16) (ESP)Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Dorfler (GER)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (11) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Tudoreanu (5) (MDA)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (9) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (10) (ESP)Paul Brown (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (7) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (14) (BEL)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Conor Pollock (8) (USA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Sascha Heinemann (12) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1WC) (ESP)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Ricardo Elsink (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Sebastian Padure (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (15) (RUS)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Viola (2) (ITA)Sean Berman (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amerigo Contini (ITA)Marc Fillat (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jereon Camfferman (NED)Tiago Slonik (13) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Boris Blanc (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (ESP)Michael Grant (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Marcos Sernandez Fondelius (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (16) (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (4) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (GER)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Sergio Ballester (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (11) (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (5) (MDA)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (9) (ESP)David Biosca Girvent (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Thales Turini (6) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Brown (WC) (GBR)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (10) (ESP)Frederic Novas (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (7) (ESP)Sergiu Margarit (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Marco Sattanino (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (14) (BEL)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Conor Pollock (8) (USA)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Heinemann (12) (GER)Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1WC) (ESP)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Elsink (NED)Nicolas Compagnucci (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Padure (ROU)Lluis Altimires (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Jordi Casanovas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Nedelko (15) (RUS)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marco Viola (2) (ITA)Jacobo Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sean Berman (USA)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Fillat (ESP)Sebastian Barbero (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Amerigo Contini (ITA)Andreas Neykov (BUL)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jereon Camfferman (NED)Hector Hormigo-Herrera (AND)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Tiago Slonik (13) (BRA)Sam King (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Boris Blanc (FRA)Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barranco (ESP)Jordi Coll Cambra (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Michael Grant (USA)Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Sernandez Fondelius (WC) (ESP)Inaki Belloso Ausin (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)Olivier Lemaitre (A) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Lopez-Morales (ESP)Jorge Nadal (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Lizariturry (16) (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (4) (ESP)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Luca Pippi (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthias Dorfler (GER)Marcel Heras Toledo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Ballester (ESP)Michel Sanderse (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Alejandro Salmeron (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fabian Spaar (SUI)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Samper-Montana (11) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roman Tudoreanu (5) (MDA)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)Mattia Errico (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4James Allemby (GBR)Francesc Aulina (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Yury Nebolsin (RUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Loic Ducourau (FRA)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Gerard Puig Morell (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Biosca Girvent (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (9) (ESP)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Thales Turini (6) (BRA)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Alejandro Serrano Clarke (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryoma Sloane (NZL)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Paul Brown (WC) (GBR)Manuel Estruga Soler (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frederic Novas (SUI)James Ludlow (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (10) (ESP)Saso Bende (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Giner (7) (ESP)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergiu Margarit (ROU)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (WC) (ESP)Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Francesc Manresa Canabate (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Sattanino (ITA)Jan Dyl (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roger Ordeig (ESP)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bart Govaerts (14) (BEL)Otakar Lucak (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Conor Pollock (8) (USA)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Aloisi (ITA)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Nika Dolidze (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mark Vervoort (NED)Enzo Brox (GER)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (ESP)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (ESP)Marco Neubau (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sascha Heinemann (12) (GER)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F8 Futures?