ATP Spain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F8 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-27Clay
OutdoorZaragoza, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFWolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)David Marrero (1Q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFWolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (5) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (1Q) (ESP)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)Alan Wright (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (5) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)6-3 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (8) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (1Q) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (PR) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (6) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alan Wright (LL) (GBR)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)Alexis Araya (Q) (CHI)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Christian Kern (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (5) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (8) (ESP)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2Q) (ESP)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
6-0 6-0
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-0
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
6-4 7-5
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
7-6(9) 4-6 7-6(5)
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Adolfo Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Diego Dinomo (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Pablo Lizaga Bona (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
Hector Puertolas-Capdevila (ESP)
Mario Simon-Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Marrero (1) (ESP)Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (11) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexis Araya (CHI)Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christian Kern (12) (AUT)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (13) (ESP)Alan Wright (7) (GBR)1-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Wolfgang Schranz (16) (AUT)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Marrero (1) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (11) (ESP)Juan Paul Bastiaans-Minguillon (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexis Araya (CHI)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)John Rambotas (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Kern (12) (AUT)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (7) (GBR)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (13) (ESP)Semon Ivanov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Pablo Tejedor Banet (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (16) (AUT)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Marrero (1) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (WC) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Albert Valls-Lajusticia (ESP)Alvaro Muyo-Pastor (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (10) (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Marton Bots (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)Jose-Antonio Fuentes-Tevar (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Paul Bastiaans-Minguillon (WC) (ESP)Reinfried Lercher (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (11) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)Christian Vitulli (14) (KEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Araya (CHI)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Mario Simon-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Hector Puertolas-Capdevila (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Christian Serrano-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)Vladimir Lyashchenko (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Kern (12) (AUT)Pablo Lizaga Bona (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (7) (GBR)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Semon Ivanov (RUS)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (13) (ESP)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Ruan Zietsmann (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Tejedor Banet (WC) (ESP)Ramin Hajiyev (AZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (16) (AUT)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F8 Futures?