ATP Spain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F8 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-16Clay
OutdoorBalaguer, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFBartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFPere Riba (WC) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)David Marrero (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDaniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPere Riba (WC) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Joel Kerley (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (LL) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Trystan Meniane (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Marrero (1) (ESP)Steven Goh (LL) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (SE) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (7) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joel Kerley (AUS)Jaume Farreny-Reyes (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Georges Israel (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (LL) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (8) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Andrew Coelho (Q) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (FRA)Adam Feeney (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFJavier Foronda-Bolanos (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFVictor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
WO
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)
Jose-Maria Sole-Portero (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (3) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Bye
R16Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Bye
R16Israel Matos-Gil (4) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Bye
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)Steven Goh (10) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (9) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (13) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (6) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (14) (ESP)David Estruch (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Georges Israel (8) (FRA)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)David Prats-Catalan (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (10) (AUS)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)James McGee (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Amel Bisevac (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (9) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (12) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (13) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Estruch (7) (ESP)Carlos Mier (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (14) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (8) (FRA)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (15) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Prats-Catalan (WC) (ESP)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (10) (AUS)Christian Banzer (DEU)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3James McGee (IRL)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)Jaume Farreny-Reyes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Nazim Larbi ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amel Bisevac (AUT)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (9) (ESP)Eldar Artemiev (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)Ivan Aleksandrov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (12) (ESP)Matthew Stark (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (13) (ESP)George Balafoutas (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Estruch (7) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Mier (PER)David Villar-Esquer (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (14) (ESP)Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (8) (FRA)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (16) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Kirill Kolomyts (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rahil Makharia (IND)Kai Takemae (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Prats-Catalan (WC) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Xavier Riart-Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Steven Goh (10) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4James McGee (IRL)Pawel Szmaland (POL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)Bart Govaerts (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jaume Farreny-Reyes (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nazim Larbi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Amel Bisevac (AUT)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Amrit Ubhi (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Xavier Colomina-Farre (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Eldar Artemiev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivan Aleksandrov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)Alexander Betz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Guifre Ricart-Real (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matthew Stark (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Martin-Adalia (12) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Carsten Storm-Thorstensen (NOR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4George Balafoutas (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Estruch (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Mier (PER)Bogdan Djurdjevic (DEU)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Villar-Esquer (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Adria Higueras-Guillaumet (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ekow Carboo (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Georges Israel (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Rui Silva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)Eoin Heavey (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)Daniel Ollert ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F8 Futures?