ATP Spain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F8 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-29Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFRoberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFKentaro Masuda (JPN)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulien Cuaz (FRA)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFKentaro Masuda (JPN)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (ARG)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cuaz (FRA)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (Q) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (WC) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (LL) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (3) (ESP)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Jasper Smit (6) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Cuaz (FRA)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (Q) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)7-6(9) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Antonio Pastorino (7) (ARG)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Aaron Ramos (Q) (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (WC) (ESP)Matthew Smith (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Mounir El Aarej (2SE) (MAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFJulien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Jasper Smit (NED)
David Cors-Pares (1) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
6-2 4-6 6-4
SFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFDavid Cors-Pares (1) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
6-1 6-1
QFJulien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFAntonio Pastorino (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Guillermo Carter (4) (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-3
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
WO
R16David Cors-Pares (1) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Bruno Alcala-Serrano (Q) (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
6-1 3-6 6-1
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
Diego Camacho (BOL)
Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (WC) (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Guillermo Carter (4) (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Matias De Genaro (WC) (ARG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Fernando Estruch-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
Alex Martinatto (FRA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (10) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Ortiz-D'jian (13) (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Aaron Ramos (6) (MEX)Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Miguel-Angel Alapont-Mira (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (10) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (13) (ESP)Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Ramos (6) (MEX)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)Adam Omary-Cespedes (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (ESP)David Caballero-Garcia (7) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (11) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (14) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)Ricardo Rodriguez-Alberola (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Alapont-Mira (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Raul Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Federico Levi (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (15WC) (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (3) (ESP)Alex Martinatto (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (10) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Juan Ozon-Llacer (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Robles-Torralba (WC) (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (12) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (5) (ESP)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Marcel Hopfer-Andina (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Jaime Pinto (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (13) (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Ramos (6) (MEX)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)Eduard Decelle (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Omary-Cespedes (ESP)Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (9) (ALG)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Caballero-Garcia (7) (ESP)Juli Signes-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Diego Camacho (BOL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (11) (ESP)Martin Mandrilli (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (14) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Spain F8 Futures?