ATP Spain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Spain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F8 Futures Event Details:

2000-08-28Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)5-4(7) 1-4 4-0 4-2 [H2H]
SFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)David Caballero-Garcia (6WC) (ESP)5-4(5) 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
SFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)4-2 2-4 0-4 4-2 5-3 [H2H]
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)5-3 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
QFDavid Caballero-Garcia (6WC) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)4-1 1-4 5-3 4-0 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (ALG)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)4-1 4-2 4-5(5) 0-4 4-1 [H2H]
QFAngel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)5-3 4-1 5-4(3) [H2H]
R16Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)1-4 4-2 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)David Ferrer (7) (ESP)1-4 4-2 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)5-3 4-1 2-4 3-5 5-3 [H2H]
R16David Caballero-Garcia (6WC) (ESP)Pablo Gonzalez (Q) (COL)0-4 5-4(5) 4-0 5-4(8) [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)1-4 5-3 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (4) (ESP)5-4(4) 2-4 4-1 1-4 5-4(8) [H2H]
R16Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)2-4 4-1 4-2 5-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)4-0 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)4-2 4-0 2-4 4-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)4-2 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)Gabriel Reyna-Huidobro (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (7) (ESP)Emanuel Couto (POR)2-4 1-4 5-4(2) 5-3 4-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (3) (ESP)Roberto Alvarez (ARG)4-0 4-2 1-4 5-4(2) [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)2-4 4-0 4-2 4-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (Q) (COL)Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
R32David Caballero-Garcia (6WC) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)3-5 4-2 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (5) (ESP)5-4(5) 4-0 1-4 4-0 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)4-0 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)3-5 4-2 5-3 5-4(3) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (8) (ESP)5-4(3) 5-4(2) 4-2 [H2H]
R32Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (Q) (ESP)Elefterios Alexiou (Q) (GRE)4-1 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (Q) (ESP)4-5(1) 4-2 4-0 0-4 5-4(2) [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (2) (ESP)5-3 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
4-1 4-0 4-2
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
4-2 5-4(5) 4-1
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
4-5(0) 4-5(4) 4-1 4-1 4-2
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
WO
QFGorka Fraile (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
4-1 4-2 5-3
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
4-5(5) 4-1 5-4(5) 5-4(3)
QFDiego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
2-4 4-1 4-2 4-2
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
4-0 4-2 4-5(3) 4-2
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
4-2 4-0 1-4 2-4 5-3
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
2-4 4-2 4-2 5-4(5)
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Alejandro Gutierrez-De La Maza (WC) (ESP)
Borja Gutierrez-De La Maza (ESP)
2-4 4-0 4-0 4-2
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
5-3 4-1 5-4(2)
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Emanuel Couto (4) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
4-2 5-4(5) 4-1
R16Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
4-2 4-1 4-0
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (Q) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (2) (ESP)
Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)
5-4(5) 2-4 5-3 1-4 4-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (15) (CUB)4-0 4-1 5-3 [H2H]
Q1Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)5-4(4) 4-2 4-0 [H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (14) (ESP)5-4(4) 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Platel-Varas (4) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)5-4(3) 5-4(5) 0-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Marse-Vidri (11) (ESP)Tetsuya Chaen (5) (JPN)4-0 3-5 4-2 4-5(2) 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (6) (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)4-0 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (10) (ESP)5-3 4-2 2-4 4-1 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (9) (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)5-3 4-5(4) 1-4 4-2 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)Didac Perez-Minarro (1) (ESP)2-4 5-3 0-4 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (15) (CUB)Bruno Pedro (POR)4-2 4-5(5) 5-4(5) 2-4 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)4-2 4-2 4-5(0) 2-4 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (WC) (ESP)4-1 5-3 5-3 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)4-2 4-5(4) 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (14) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)4-2 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (4) (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)4-2 2-4 5-3 4-1 [H2H]
Q2David Marrero (ESP)Adriano Biasella (ITA)1-4 4-1 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuya Chaen (5) (JPN)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)5-3 1-4 5-4(6) 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (11) (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)5-3 3-5 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (6) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)4-1 1-4 4-0 4-5(4) 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)1-4 5-3 0-4 4-2 4-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG)4-0 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Caballero-Garcia (10) (ESP)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)4-1 4-1 3-5 4-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)4-2 5-4(3) 1-4 5-4(5) [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (9) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)4-2 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (1) (ESP)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)4-2 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Elefterios Alexiou (GRE)Adam Omary-Cespedes (ESP)4-0 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Pedro (POR)Masashi Tokumaru (JPN)3-5 4-0 4-5(4) 5-4(5) 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (15) (CUB)Pedro Gedda (BRA)4-2 2-4 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)Emilio Misas-Pereda (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)5-3 3-5 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)5-4(3) 0-4 1-4 4-2 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ballesta-Coll (WC) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (16) (ESP)4-1 4-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (3) (ESP)Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)4-0 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)4-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)4-1 4-1 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (14) (ESP)Alberto Fernandez-Leroy (WC) (ESP)5-3 4-2 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (4) (ESP)Pedro Rios-Nalda (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-0 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)4-0 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3David Marrero (ESP)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)5-4(2) 2-4 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Andre Lopes (13) (POR)4-0 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuya Chaen (5) (JPN)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)1-4 4-2 4-2 2-4 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)Jaime Lomba-De La Llama (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)3-5 4-1 4-1 2-4 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (11) (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)5-4(2) 5-4(4) 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (6) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)2-4 1-4 4-1 5-3 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)5-4(3) 5-4(5) 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)Cristobal Toral (CHI)4-0 4-1 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (12) (ESP)4-1 4-1 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)3-5 4-2 5-4(4) 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG)Oscar Luri-Rodriguez (ESP)4-5(5) 4-1 2-4 5-3 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Javier Pineiro (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Caballero-Garcia (10) (ESP)Tung-Yi Kho (SIN)4-1 4-1 5-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Igor Prieto-Garcia (ESP)5-3 4-2 4-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Miguel Sequeira (POR)4-2 5-3 4-2 [H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Pedro Navedo-Garcia (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (9) (ESP)Juan Gutierrez-De Rozas (WC) (ESP)4-0 4-0 4-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Spain F8 Futures?