ATP Spain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-03-18Carpet
OutdoorVillajoyosa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Piotr Gadomski (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (WC) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (1) (ESP)Sander Arends (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Q) (ESP)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Marc Giner (6) (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piotr Gadomski (POL)Carlos Benito Hergueta (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (WC) (ESP)Javier Lopez-Parra (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)David Pel (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (WC) (ESP)Max Andrews (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [10-4]
SFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-3 6-3
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFPiotr Gadomski (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
David Estruch (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Sixto Segovia (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Pol Gonzalez Gil (WC) (ESP)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16David Estruch (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-3 6-2
R16Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (WC) (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (1) (ESP)Enrique Almudever (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Vega Hernandez (3) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (10) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Pel (14) (NED)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sander Arends (NED)Maciej Smola (5) (POL)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Max Andrews (9) (GBR)Richard Brooks (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)Sixto Segovia (12) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (8) (ESP)Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (1) (ESP)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Almudever (ESP)Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Elroy Middendorp (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Vega Hernandez (3) (ESP)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (10) (ESP)Pol Gonzalez Gil (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Pel (14) (NED)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (5) (POL)James Palmer (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sander Arends (NED)Tomas Iriarte (11) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (GBR)Ryota Kishi (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Max Andrews (9) (GBR)Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sixto Segovia (12) (ARG)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (8) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (13) (POR)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (1) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (POL)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Almudever (ESP)Rafael Martinez (VEN)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elroy Middendorp (NED)Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)Santiago Zuliani (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (3) (ESP)Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Beauregard Treyz (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pol Gonzalez Gil (WC) (ESP)Tristan Tringali (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (10) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (WC) (ESP)6-7(10) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP)David De Leon Elias (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Pel (14) (NED)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Smola (5) (POL)Philip Kunhen (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Palmer (AUS)Alex Valeriano (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Sander Arends (NED)Victor Malonda Mengual (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Iriarte (11) (ARG)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (6) (JPN)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Max Andrews (9) (GBR)Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (7) (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Konstantin Feise (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sixto Segovia (12) (ARG)Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (8) (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Arseniy Kulikov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)Utsarg Grover (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (13) (POR)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F7 Futures?