ATP Spain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Spain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F7 Futures Event Details:

2009-02-23Clay
OutdoorTerrasa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (SE) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Francesco Aldi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (SE) (BUL)Photos Kallias (CYP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (8) (ITA)Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhotos Kallias (CYP)Alexander Ward (SE) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFGueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (SE) (BUL)Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (8) (ITA)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Rhyne Williams (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (SE) (GBR)John Millman (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)Marco Simoni (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (SE) (BUL)Jose Checa-Calvo (2Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Raymond Sarmiento (Q) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (Q) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (8) (ITA)Guillem Collado-Castells (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rhyne Williams (Q) (USA)David Diaz-Ventura (7) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Roberto Bautista Agut (6) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (SE) (GBR)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Rafael Garcia (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (LL) (ITA)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (SE) (BUL)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2Q) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
6-0 6-2
SFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
3-6 7-6(1) [10-7]
SFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (A) (ESP)
Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)
Frederico Marques (POR)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFTristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-0 7-5
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Tiago Lopes (1) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (A) (ESP)
Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)
Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Egor Kovalev (WC) (RUS)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Gerard Gallego-Bertran (WC) (ESP)
Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (1WC) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)David Estruch (16) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (15) (ROU)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (4) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (5) (ESP)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rhyne Williams (11) (USA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (14) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (1WC) (ESP)Andros Gallego-Arostegui (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Joao Wiesinger (13) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (16) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (3) (FRA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (15) (ROU)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (4) (ESP)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Riccardo Marcon (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (5) (ESP)Alessandro Faconda (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rhyne Williams (11) (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (ESP)David Rice (8) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (14) (ESP)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (1WC) (ESP)Alejandro Argente Escamilla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andros Gallego-Arostegui (ESP)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joao Wiesinger (13) (BRA)Olivier Lemaitre (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)Arnau Sanz Sanz (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Munoz-Abreu (WC) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (16) (ESP)Francesc Aulina (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (3) (FRA)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Vargas (ESP)Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (15) (ROU)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (4) (ESP)Ramon Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Lazare Kukhalashvili (10) (GEO)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (5) (ESP)Egor Kovalev (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Faconda (ITA)Xavier Carrillo Cid (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Alessandro Piccari (12) (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Mario Puerta Ciuro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Mauricio Estivariz (7) (BOL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Hector Hormigo-Herrera (AND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (USA)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rhyne Williams (11) (USA)Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (8) (GBR)Yari Natali (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (14) (ESP)Frederico Marques (POR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jose Checa-Calvo (1WC) (ESP)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Argente Escamilla (ESP)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andros Gallego-Arostegui (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)David Heckler (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joaquin Perez Cases (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Lemaitre (WC) (FRA)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joao Wiesinger (13) (BRA)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Federico Delbonis (2) (ARG)Anton Peskov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arnau Sanz Sanz (ESP)Sergi Sanchez-Carrillo (ESP)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Munoz-Abreu (WC) (ESP)Miguel Carbonell Aznar (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Jordi Vives (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Aulina (ESP)Mark Mozer (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Estruch (16) (ESP)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Cazes-Carrere (3) (FRA)Juan Jose Jorquera (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Joao Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Gabor Montvai (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Yuri Matyychuk (A) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Gimferrer (ESP)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)Younes Ben Abderrahman (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (15) (ROU)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (4) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ramon Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (USA)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Borja Gustems Trilles (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lazare Kukhalashvili (10) (GEO)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (5) (ESP)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Egor Kovalev (RUS)Bart Brons (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Carrillo Cid (ESP)Victor Meza (WC) (ECU)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Faconda (ITA)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Gregor Opferman (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)Toni Ramis Pascual (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Piccari (12) (ITA)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Albert Bonavila (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)Ernest Alberch (ESP)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mario Puerta Ciuro (ESP)Jordi Ruiz Jordana (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Sergi Nogueras (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Miguel Almeida (POR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)Carles Isern Perez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mauricio Estivariz (7) (BOL)Fabricio Neis (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Loic Ducourau (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hector Hormigo-Herrera (AND)Arnau Dachs (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)Joe Young (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Denis Kudla (USA)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Laureano Agullo Juan (ESP)Pierre Clad (GBR)7-6(8) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Rhyne Williams (11) (USA)Jordi Coll Cambra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Rice (8) (GBR)Alvaro Cajigal (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yari Natali (ITA)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Szymon Opieczonek (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Pasha (USA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roger Ordeig (ESP)Alexander Bokov (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Frederico Marques (POR)Boryslaw Michalowski (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (14) (ESP)Stefano Valenti (ITA)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Spain F7 Futures?