ATP Spain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F7 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-20Clay
OutdoorCartagena, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Victor Crivoi (3) (ROU)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFNicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (3) (ROU)David Marrero (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)Jordi Marse-Vidri (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (3) (ROU)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (7) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Rui Machado (1) (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (LL) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (3) (ROU)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Marrero (7) (ESP)Adam Vejmelka (SE) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Benjamin George Levi (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)David Ruiz-Mata (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Jose-Luis Muguruza (Q) (ARU)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Andis Juska (LAT)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFJoseph Huber (AUT)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Andis Juska (LAT)
6-0 7-5
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bye
R16Joseph Huber (AUT)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
Rui Machado (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
WO
R16David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)
Bye
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Bye
R16Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Bye
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (16) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (14) (ITA)Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Borja Martinez-Lejarza (4) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (12) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Coutelot (5) (FRA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (6) (ESP)Vladislav Bondarenko (10) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Muguruza (9) (ARU)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Marco Di Vuolo (13) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (16) (ESP)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Julien Gely (11) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)Andreu Guilera-Jover (3) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (14) (ITA)Igor Muguruza (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (4) (ESP)Paulo Daniel Gonzalez (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (12) (ESP)Robert Dee (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Coutelot (5) (FRA)Javier Lopez-Parra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Joseph Huber (15) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (6) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (10) (UKR)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)Jaime Sanchez-Canamares Rios (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Muguruza (9) (ARU)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (13) (ITA)David Estruch (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F7 Futures?