ATP Spain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F7 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-09Clay
OutdoorLleida 2, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Gimeno-Traver (1SE) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (1SE) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (1SE) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (8SE) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBorja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1SE) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Didac Perez-Minarro (8SE) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1SE) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Pablo Andujar (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Gordan Peranec (LL) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (8SE) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (3) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)Xavier Audouy (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (7) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (TOG)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Xavier Colomina-Farre (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Igor Muguruza (LL) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)Joel Kerley (2LL) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFIsrael Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
7-5 6-3
SFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-0 6-0
QFIsrael Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFAdam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFGuillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Xavier Colomina-Farre (WC) (ESP)
Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
R16Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Bye
R16Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)
Bye
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Cesar Fabregas-Vinyals (ESP)
Igor Muguruza (VEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Jordi Castello-Fabregas (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Bye
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (4) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Bye
R16Xavier Colomina-Farre (WC) (ESP)
Albert Larregola-Cortezon (ESP)
Bye
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (1) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (13) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Steven Goh (11) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (12) (ESP)Joel Kerley (3) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Arevalo (10) (ESA)Gordan Peranec (6) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (14) (ESP)Pere Riba (8) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (1) (ESP)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Serrano-Gamez (13) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steven Goh (11) (AUS)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Joel Kerley (3) (AUS)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (12) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Joan Sagrera Mata (ESP)6-0 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (6) (CRO)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (10) (ESA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (14) (ESP)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (1) (ESP)Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Gallardo (MEX)Carlos Mier (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (13) (ESP)Gabriel Perez-Correa (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)James Ward (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Christian Banzer (GER)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steven Goh (11) (AUS)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-1 6-7(0) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kerley (3) (AUS)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Florez-Cohen (ESP)Jordi Castello-Fabregas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (12) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joan Sagrera Mata (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)7-6(1) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (6) (CRO)Albert Ramos (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Amel Bisevac (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (10) (ESA)Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)7-6(9) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (14) (ESP)Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Manuel Bolanos-Salvador (ESP)Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francisco Gallardo (MEX)Alexei Grigorov (RUS)6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Mier (PER)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Perez-Correa (ESP)Albert Ochagavia-Tobena (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (13) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4James Ward (GBR)Eduardo Bergmann (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christian Banzer (GER)Angel Espanol-Espada (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Unai Corujo-Rodriguez (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Xavier Riart-Ferrer (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Steven Goh (11) (AUS)Bye
Q4Joel Kerley (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Castello-Fabregas (WC) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4David Florez-Cohen (ESP)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)David Costa-Soria (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Bye
Q4Joao Sousa (POR)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joan Sagrera Mata (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Igor Muguruza (9) (VEN)Bye
Q4Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Bye
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Daniel Ollert (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)Stefano Vukov (16) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gordan Peranec (6) (CRO)Bye
Q4Albert Ramos (ESP)Rahil Makharia (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ernest Erkeev (RUS)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Amel Bisevac (AUT)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Vladimir Salnikov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Arevalo (10) (ESA)Bye
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)Jorge Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Enric Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Kai Takemae (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Amrit Ubhi (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Prats-Catalan (WC) (ESP)Ivan Aleksandrov (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Martin-Adalia (15) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pere Riba (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4Diego Conca-Carbonell (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)Enrique Huelin-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Marc Cordobes-Miravitlles (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP)Guilherme Vasques (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (14) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F7 Futures?