ATP Spain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F7 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-22Clay
OutdoorGandia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMounir El Aarej (5) (MAR)Ferran Ventura-Martell (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFerran Ventura-Martell (4) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (5) (MAR)Rafael Nadal (7) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)1-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFerran Ventura-Martell (4) (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (7) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (5) (MAR)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (4) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (7) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (5) (MAR)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Cors-Pares (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carter (MEX)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (Q) (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (6) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (4) (ESP)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Ortiz-D'jian (Q) (ESP)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (8) (JPN)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (7) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Juan Monaco (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (5) (MAR)Vicente Joli-Viera (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (LL) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
5-7 7-6(9) 6-2
SFMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (2) (JPN)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
WO
QFGuillermo Carter (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
3-3 Retired
QFMounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Rafael Nadal (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKentaro Masuda (2) (JPN)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Sergio Mayans-Reynau (WC) (ESP)
Juli Signes-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
5-7 6-2 6-1
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)
Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Rafael Nadal (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Toufik Hadj-Slimane (ALG)
Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Juan Ozon-Llacer (WC) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Aaron Ramos (MEX)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Kentaro Masuda (2) (JPN)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (WC) (ESP)
Jorge Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (16) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (9) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (13) (ESP)Richard Brooks (5) (GBR)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (6) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (15) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Ortiz-D'jian (12) (ESP)Aaron Ramos (7) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (1) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Toufik Hadj-Slimane (11) (ALG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (16) (ESP)David Luque-Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (9) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (5) (GBR)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (13) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (6) (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (15) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Ramos (7) (MEX)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (12) (ESP)Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (14) (AND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (1) (ESP)Jason London (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Saoro Estruch-Sempere (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Sergio Mayans-Reynau (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (10) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (2) (JPN)Bruno Alcala-Serrano (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Toufik Hadj-Slimane (11) (ALG)Manuel Encalada (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (3) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)Juli Signes-Perez (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)0-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (16) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)Jaime Pinto (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (9) (ESP)Federico Levi (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (5) (GBR)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Diego Camacho (BOL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Zavodov (RUS)Carlos Carrascosa-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (13) (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (6) (ESP)Alexander Markin (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (15) (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Ramos (7) (MEX)Juan Ozon-Llacer (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Jorge Padilla-Pozo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (12) (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (8) (JPN)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)Ivan Olshansky (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)[H2H]
Q3Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (14) (AND)Javier Ottaviani (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Spain F7 Futures?