ATP Spain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F6 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-12Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGermain Gigounon (BEL)Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGermain Gigounon (BEL)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)Marc Giner (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Miguel Semmler (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)Marco Neubau (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (PRT)George Loffhagen (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (6) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (FRA)Pablo Llamas Ruiz (q) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Omar Salman (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (1) (IND)Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
SFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Omar Salman (BEL)
6-4 0-1 ret.
QFEduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFYan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
w/o
QFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()
Alejandro Llanos Mccallan ()
6-0 6-1
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
w/o
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Dariusz Lipka (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Omar Salman (BEL)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
Francisco Vittar (ARG)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Louis Chaix (FRA)
Maxime Chazal (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)
Luis Foix (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Neubau (q) (ESP)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1George Loffhagen (q) ()Francisco Andreu Garcia ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pablo Llamas Ruiz (q) ()Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)Alex Martinez ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (FRA)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Francisco Vittar (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)Etienne Donnet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Franco Ribero (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Neubau (q) (ESP)David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisco Andreu Garcia ()Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2George Loffhagen (q) ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Adria Vallejo Ferrer ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louis Chaix (q) (FRA)Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Llamas Ruiz (q) ()Xavier Gabarro (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)w/o[H2H]
Q3Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (q) (ESP)Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Vittar (ARG)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Briand (FRA)Marcos Navarro Pelaez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Martinez ()Luca Checchia Adell ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)Sergio Gomez Boix ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Facundo Furci (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Luis Foix (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduard Guell Bartrina (q) (ESP)Jordi PUIG Molina (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Etienne Donnet (FRA)Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)Carlos VICENTE Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Pau Perez Contri ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adria Vallejo Ferrer ()Jose Maria Gomez Alvarez ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP)Made Skar Bholenath Revilla ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)Francisco MARTINEZ Escot (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xavier Gabarro (ESP)Victor Manzanet Belles ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel MARTINEZ Arjona (ESP)Igor Banicevic (SRI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Oscar Traviesa Mola ()6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisco Andreu Garcia ()Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)Frederick Mcrae ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Loffhagen (q) ()Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Anton Magnusson ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Ivan Bas Mengual ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)Gennaro Orazzo (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez Herrero (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Oliver ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Neubau (q) (ESP)Jose Luis Savall (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (ARG)Alejandro Llanos Mccallan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Antonio AMURRIO Fradejas (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Pablo Llamas Ruiz (q) ()Samy Grace (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]