ATP Spain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Spain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F6 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-17Clay
OutdoorVigo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFNicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (3WC) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Fabio Maggi (1) (ITA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (LL) (ESP)Marc Canovas-Martos (8) (ESP)5-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (3WC) (ESP)Kai Schmid (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (1) (ITA)Ivan Lopez-Rios (Q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (WC) (ESP)Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (LL) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (8) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (3WC) (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kai Schmid (WC) (GER)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (Q) (ESP)Andre Lopes (LL) (POR)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (7) (AND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Helder Lopes (Q) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Oscar Hernandez Perez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFPedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFYon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFPedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFRaul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (WC) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
7-5 2-6 7-5
QFRoberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
WO
QFYon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Pablo Gonzalez (Q) (COL)
Kai Schmid (GER)
6-1 7-6
R16Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)
Andre Lopes (4) (POR)
Helder Lopes (POR)
6-4 6-2
R16Tiago Vinhas-Sousa (WC) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (WC) (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (WC) (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (3) (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-7 6-1
R16Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (Q) (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (2) (ESP)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
3-6 7-6 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kai Schmid (GER)Marc Marco-Ripoll (1WC) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Helder Lopes (2) (POR)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (ESP)Andre Lopes (3) (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (9) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (8) (ESP)Karim Zarini (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (1WC) (ESP)Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kai Schmid (GER)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Helder Lopes (2) (POR)Alex Rendon (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Ferrau Sahis (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Andre Lopes (3) (POR)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Jose-Luis Vallejo-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Vitor Ferreira (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Joao Antunes (6) (POR)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (9) (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (8) (ESP)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Karim Zarini (GER)Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (1WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Luis Mate-Munoz (ESP)Bye
Q3Kai Schmid (GER)Arturo Planell (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Helder Lopes (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Alex Rendon (ESP)Bye
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ferrau Sahis (ESP)Bye
Q3Andre Lopes (3) (POR)Bye
Q3Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Bye
Q3Albert Montanes (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Luis Vallejo-Garcia (ESP)Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)Bye
Q3Vitor Ferreira (POR)Jordi Campos-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Bye
Q3Joao Antunes (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Lomas (ESP)Enrique Gomez-Anton (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Herrero-Tambo (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)Thierry Octuvon-Bazile (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Avellaneda-Canals (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Israel Najera-Aliende (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karim Zarini (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F6 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Spain F6 Futures?